FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Printing of Stationeries to Support National Learners Assessment (NLA) Test Administration

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
6 Aug 2026
Reference
NG- BESDA AF TESS-556002-GO-RFQ
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Media, Printing & Advertising
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P160430-Better Education Service Delivery for All

Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B6224

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG- BESDA AF TESS-556002-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Printing of Stationeries to Support National Learners Assessment (NLA) Test Administration

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/19

Duration of Contract

2 Week(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ATINAKU GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITED (1113243) No 19, Mahatma Ghandi Street,Asokoro, Abuja.

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 54667942.50

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 54667942.50

Signed Contract price NGN 54667942.50

Evaluated Bidder(s):

SOFT LIMITED (1113242) 13B Shettima Munguno Crescent (by Berger Yard), Utako, District,FCT, Abuja

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 69572280.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 69572280.00

TRUETECH MULTI CONSTRUCTION (1113234) No 19 Dan Suleiman Crescent,Utako,Abuja.

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 64888505.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 64888505.00

GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (1113235) Plot 100 Kwame Nkrumah Crescent,Asokoro, Abuja.

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 64682750.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 64682750.00

REEVES LIMITED (1113237) No 7B, Furo Ezimora Street,Lekki Phase 1,Lagos.

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 66393397.50

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 66393397.50

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders

All Media, Printing & Advertising tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →