Accepting bidstenderIndia
Preparations of various arrangements for Tiranga Yatra
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Palwal Circle · Palwal PHED No.1 · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:10 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,21,790
- Reference
- 202604869A98 7539 4B60 8762 6F66919BCD8E563PUH
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 8,436
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 121102
Preparations of various arrangements for Tiranga Yatra
Documents required from bidders: Enlistment and other relative Document, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: NITDOC, BOQDOC, ADDDOC, OTDOC (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
There are 4,124 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair and Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works in Zone 5 a cluster of central warehouses located at Jangaon , Chityal Siddipet On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Triennial contract for collecting debris from docks area and transporting it outside MbPA estate and transportation of engineering materials etc. under the jurisdiction of Docks Section, GWSD extendable by one year on two occasions.· closes 25 Sept
- Construction of CC Road (Extension part) from Fultali Bazar PWD road to Rabindra Bhowmik house under Dukli RD Block (Part-II)· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of 7 (seven) units of toilet blocks at Fire and Emergency Services Training School, Matripalli, Badharghat, Agartala, West Tripura· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →