PRC0189078 : Achat Et Livraison Des Materiels Techniques
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-MDG-00876
- Location
- Madagascar
Details
DEMANDE DE DEVIS ACHAT ET LIVRAISON DES MATERIELS TECHNIQUES
Le PNUD vous invite à soumettre votre offre relative à l achat et livraison des matériels techniques . Il est possible de soumissionner pour un seul lot, mais chaque lot est indivisible. Le deadline pour cette demande sera le 08 septembre 2026 à 11h 00 (heures locale). Lors de la préparation de votre devis, veuillez suivre les instructions et données de la RFQ. Il est de votre responsabilité de veiller à ce que votre offre soit soumis avant la date limite. Veuillez indiquer si vous avez lintention de soumettre une proposition en créant un projet de réponse sans le soumettre directement dans le système. Cela permettra au système denvoyer des notifications au cas où les exigences de loffre seraient modifiées. Si vous avez besoin de plus de précisions, veuillez nous contacter en utilisant la fonction de messagerie du système. Les offres doivent être soumises directement dans le système en suivant ce lien : http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/ en utilisant le profil que vous avez sur le portail.
Contacts
Links
UNSPSC codes
Email address:
[contact details removed]
Surname:
UPM
Link Description
https://estm.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification?id=TUW16eK6qcXz78VMxgXAMoYCOHny7FmchTkU8i5qjT2sji6aXLNkjOGodw%3D%3D&lang=fr Supplier Registration
https: //procurement-notices.undp.org/view_negotiation.cfm?nego_id=49233
UNDP Procurement Notices Ad
https: //procurement-notices.undp.org/sharepoint/login.cfm
Please click on this link before accessing the Negotiation Document(s) link
https://undp.sharepoint.com/sites/Docs-Public/Procurement/Forms/AllItems.aspx?env=Embedded&isAscending=false&FilterType1=Text&sortField=Modified&FilterField1=NegotiationNumber&FilterValue1=UNDP-MDG-00876 Negotiation Document(s)
https: //procurement-notices.undp.org/view_negotiation_dlink.cfm?nego_id=49233
Direct link to Quantum Negotiation
Collapse all
Expand all
J - Services
81000000 - Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
81140000 - Manufacturing technologies
81141500 - Quality control
81141504 - Equipment test calibration or repair
Context for bidders
We hold 1,356 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 471 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Mise en place d un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en Guinée· closes 15 Sept
- IC 00877-2026 IC for for Development and Validation of Market-Ready Ecotourism· closes 14 Sept
- Firm to Facilitate an Organic Waste Separation Pilot and Outreach· closes 15 Sept
- Provision of services for the implementation of the Cape Town Mayor s Chal· closes 14 Sept
- Individual National Consultant: NDC 3.0 Plan & MRV Update Support· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →