[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de itens voltados para práticas esportivas, recreativas, pedagógicas, terapêuticas e de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CAMETA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAMETÁ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 05105283000150-1-000110/2026
- Location
- Cametá, PA, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CAMETA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAMETÁ is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de itens voltados para práticas esportivas, recreativas, pedagógicas, terapêuticas e de estimulação motora, sensorial, cognitiva e funcional, incluindo materiais esportivos, brinquedos educativos, jogos pedagógicos… PNCP reference 05105283000150-1-000110/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 126,917.44. Place of performance: Cametá, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de itens voltados para práticas esportivas, recreativas, pedagógicas, terapêuticas e de estimulação motora, sensorial, cognitiva e funcional, incluindo materiais esportivos, brinquedos educativos, jogos pedagógicos, dispositivos de reabilitação, recursos fonoaudiológicos e equipamentos de apoio para atividades de promoção à saúde, educação, lazer e inclusão, destinados ao atendimento multidisciplinar de crianças e adolescentes em escolas, clínicas ou instituições de reabilitação.
Context for bidders
There are 111 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- Registro de preços, consignado em ATA, pelo prazo de 12 (doze) meses, visando escolha da proposta mais vantajosa a esta administração para futura e eventual aquisição de diversos…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços especializados e continuados com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra de supervisor/técnico em saúde bucal e auxiliares em saúde…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Construction of tissue culture laboratory at TARI MarukuTANZANIA AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory Reagents and EquipmentsDODOMA URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory ReagentSUMBAWANGA REGIONAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL · Tanzania
- Procurement of Genuine Cartridges for TMDA HQTANZANIA MEDICINES AND MEDICAL DEVICES AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Procurement of Consumable medical supplies for HospitalMOUNT MERU REGIONAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL (ARUSHA) · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →