FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para realização de exames de imagem de média e alta complexidade (ressonância, RX, eletrocardiograma…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BARAUNA · Prefeitura Municipal de Baraúna · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
01612512000171-1-000032/2026
Location
Baraúna, PB, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE BARAUNA · Prefeitura Municipal de Baraúna is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para realização de exames de imagem de média e alta complexidade (ressonância, RX, eletrocardiograma, ultrassonografia...) dentre outros como (holter, audiometria, desintometria ossea...) de forma parcelada, para atender as… PNCP reference 01612512000171-1-000032/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 475,959.18. Place of performance: Baraúna, PB, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA REALIZAÇÃO DE EXAMES DE IMAGEM DE MÉDIA E ALTA COMPLEXIDADE (RESSONÂNCIA, RX, ELETROCARDIOGRAMA, ULTRASSONOGRAFIA...) DENTRE OUTROS COMO (HOLTER, AUDIOMETRIA, DESINTOMETRIA OSSEA...) DE FORMA PARCELADA, PARA ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DO SISTEMA DE SAÚDE DO MUNICIPIO DE BARAÚNA-PB

Context for bidders

There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →