FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução da obra de reforma e ampliação da unidade básica de saúde – UBS clarice…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LAJES · Prefeitura Municipal de Lajes · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
08113466000105-1-000098/2026
Location
Lajes, RN, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE LAJES · Prefeitura Municipal de Lajes is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução da obra de reforma e ampliação da unidade básica de saúde – UBS clarice pereira, localizada na RUA francisco costa alecrim, S/N, cohab, no município de lajes/RN, incluindo o fornecimento de… PNCP reference 08113466000105-1-000098/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 390,442.59. Place of performance: Lajes, RN, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM ENGENHARIA CIVIL PARA EXECUÇÃO DA OBRA DE REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO DA UNIDADE BÁSICA DE SAÚDE – UBS CLARICE PEREIRA, LOCALIZADA NA RUA FRANCISCO COSTA ALECRIM, S/N, COHAB, NO MUNICÍPIO DE LAJES/RN, INCLUINDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS, MÃO DE OBRA E EQUIPAMENTOS NECESSÁRIOS, CONFORME PROJETOS E DOCUMENTOS TÉCNICOS QUE INTEGRAM O PROCESSO.

Context for bidders

There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →