FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - A presente licitação tem por objetivo registrar preços com a finalidade de selecionar a proposta mais vantajosa para futura(s) e eventual(is)…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SANGAO · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE SANGÃO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
95780458000117-1-000114/2026
Location
Sangão, SC, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SANGAO · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE SANGÃO is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - A presente licitação tem por objetivo registrar preços com a finalidade de selecionar a proposta mais vantajosa para futura(s) e eventual(is) contratação(ões) de empresa(s) especializada(s) para prestação de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, sem o… PNCP reference 95780458000117-1-000114/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 66,535.00. Place of performance: Sangão, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - A presente licitação tem por objetivo registrar preços com a finalidade de selecionar a proposta mais vantajosa para futura(s) e eventual(is) contratação(ões) de empresa(s) especializada(s) para prestação de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, sem o fornecimento de peças, nos equipamentos médico-hospitalares e odontológicos do Município de Sangão/SC, conforme as especificações mínimas constantes no edital, termo de referência e demais anexos.

Context for bidders

There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →