Poland – Pumps for medical use – Dostawa wraz z uruchomieniem pomp insulinowych dla Kliniki Diabetologii i Chorób Wewnętrznych oraz Kliniki Pediatrii, Endokrynologii, Diabetologii i Chorób Metabolicznych
Issued by UNIWERSYTECKI SZPITAL KLINICZNY IM. JANA MIKULICZA-RADECKIEGO WE WROCŁAWIU · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- PLN 0
- Reference
- 595942-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Dostawa wraz z uruchomieniem pomp insulinowych dla Kliniki Diabetologii i Chorób Wewnętrznych oraz Kliniki Pediatrii, Endokrynologii, Diabetologii i Chorób Metabolicznych - 3 zadania
Lots Lot 1 — Pakiet 1 (estimated 0): Pakiet 1 - 1 zadanie Lot 2 — Pakiet 2 (estimated 0): Pakiet 2 - 1 zadanie Lot 3 — Pakiet 3 (estimated 0): Pakiet 3 - 1 zadanie
Buyer: UNIWERSYTECKI SZPITAL KLINICZNY IM. JANA MIKULICZA-RADECKIEGO WE WROCŁAWIU
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 42122410
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from UNIWERSYTECKI SZPITAL KLINICZNY IM. JANA MIKULICZA-RADECKIEGO WE WROCŁAWIU, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning, Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 89 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Poland. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – DZP.242.332,2026 - Realizacja przeglądu urządzeń różnych producentów w okresie 24 miesięcy· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Realizacja usługi przeglądów urządzeń medycznych różnych producentów w 100 pakietach w okresie 24 miesięcy· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Telecommunications services – Usługi telekomunikacyjne· closes 3 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Poland – Teaching equipment – Zintegrowany rozwój szkolnictwa branżowego w powiecie raciborskim w kierunku regionalnych inteligentnych specjalizacji - dostawa i montaż wyposażenia pracowni ZSE w Raciborzu.· closes 7 Oct
- Poland – Office furniture – Dostawa mebli metalowych· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Level-measuring equipment – Zakup 20 sztuk poziomierzy wraz z montażem i utrzymaniem· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Medical gases – ZP/CZD/102/26 Dostawa gazów ciekłych i sprężonych wraz z dzierżawą butli, zbiorników tlenowych i zbiornika ciekłego azotu· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Plastic products – Sukcesywna dostawa specjalistycznych materiałów laboratoryjnych· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595942-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Gofal Plant Ynys Mon, Isle of Anglesey Childcare ProvisionsIsle of Anglesey County Council · United Kingdom
- DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 Reference: DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 DRC requires the supply, international transportation of Child-Friendly Space (CFS) equipment, furniture, and educational and recreationalALT Office Didier Francisco HOSS [email protected] · Tunisia
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- Supervision of works Galovica canalCentral Fiduciary Unit · Serbia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →