FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbPoland

Poland – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Wykonanie konserwacji (utrzymanie) wałów przeciwpowodziowych będących w administracji Zarządu Zlewni Katowice, obszar działania Nadzoru Wodnego w Skoczowie i Katowicach z podziałem na części

Issued by Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
598675-2026
Location
Poland
Sector
Agriculture & Food
Type
services

Details

Wykonanie konserwacji (utrzymanie) wałów przeciwpowodziowych będących w administracji Zarządu Zlewni Katowice, obszar działania Nadzoru Wodnego w Skoczowie i Katowicach z podziałem na części

Lots Lot 1 — Wykonanie konserwacji (utrzymanie) wałów przeciwpowodziowych rzeki Brennicy w m. Górki Wielkie, Górki Małe, Brenna, pow. cieszyński, woj. śląskie (rozmiar rzeczowy: 9,990 km) Lot 2 — Wykonanie konserwacji (utrzymanie): wał przeciwpowodziowy rzeki Wisły na łącznej długości 9,085km gm. Ustroń, Brenna, Skoczów (rozmiar rzeczowy 9,085) Lot 3 — Wykonanie konserwacji (utrzymanie): wałów przeciwpowodziowych rzeki Wisły na łącznej dł. 9,025 km m. Drogomyśl, Ochaby, Kiczyce, Skoczów, Harbutowice gm. Strumień, Skoczów (rozmiar rzeczowy 9,025 km) Lot 4 — Wykonanie konserwacji (utrzymanie) na wałach rzeki Brynicy w centrach aglomeracji miejskich, miast położonych poniżej zbiornika Kozłowa Góra, Piekary Śląskie, Bobrowniki, Wojkowice Czeladź, Sosnowiec - powegetacyjne (rozmiar rzeczowy: 11,865 km)

Buyer: Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie

Buyer country: POL

Procedure: open

CPV code: 77310000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 25 notices from Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie, going back to August 202621 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Transport & Logistics. There are 55 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Poland. This one closes in 27 days.

More from this buyer

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →