Poland – Natural gas – Wykonanie tymczasowej stacji regazyfikacji gazu LNG ze zbiornikiem do jego magazynowania i obsługą oraz dostawą ciekłego LNG dla Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. Oddział KWK ROW Ruch Marcel
Issued by Polska Grupa Górnicza S.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592022-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Wykonanie tymczasowej stacji regazyfikacji gazu LNG ze zbiornikiem do jego magazynowania i obsługą oraz dostawą ciekłego LNG dla Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. Oddział KWK ROW Ruch Marcel
Lots Lot 1 — Wykonanie tymczasowej stacji regazyfikacji gazu LNG ze zbiornikiem do jego magazynowania i obsługą oraz dostawą ciekłego LNG dla Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. Oddział KWK ROW Ruch Marcel
Buyer: Polska Grupa Górnicza S.A.
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09123000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Polska Grupa Górnicza S.A., going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Manufacturing & Supply and Mining & Metals. There are 53 open Energy & Power tenders in Poland. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery – Dostawa wraz z zabudową i uruchomieniem instalacji do produkcji mieszanek groszków dla PGG S.A. KWK Piast-Ziemowit Ruch Piast· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Cargo handling and storage services – Kompleksowa obsługa placów składowych i transportu wewnętrznego na powierzchni (w tym kopalnianych sieci kolei wąskotorowych) oraz obsługa urządzeń przeładunkowych i transportowych zamawiającego dla Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. Oddział KWK ROW Ruch Marcel· closes 26 Sept
- Poland – Coal or rock-cutting machinery – Dostawa nowego kombajnu ścianowego dla Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. Oddział KWK ROW Ruch Marcel· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Sound or visual signalling apparatus – Dostawa urządzeń sygnalizacyjnych i zabezpieczających dla Oddziałów Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. – nr grupy· closes 10 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Poland – Heating oil – Dostawa lekkiego oleju opałowego do celów grzewczych dla jednostki MSPiR w Świnoujściu· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Dostawa energii elektrycznej na potrzeby Gminy Miejskiej Legionowo wraz z usługą bilansowania handlowego oraz odkupem energii elektrycznej wytworzonej w instalacjach OZE· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Lipnowska Grupa Zakupowa. Dostawa energii elektrycznej w okresie od 01.01.2027r. do 31.12.2027r.· closes 10 Sept
- Poland – Kerosene jet type fuels – Zakup paliwa lotniczego typu JET A-1 połączony z wydaniem do statków powietrznych Zamawiającego na terenie Portu Lotniczego Warszawa Okęcie· closes 2 Oct
- Poland – Lamps and light fittings – Wymiana opraw oświetleniowych tunelu· closes 9 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592022-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →