Poland – Medical equipments – DZP.242.395.2026 Dostawa specjalistycznego sprzętu medycznego dla Kliniki Ortopedii, Traumatologii Narządu Ruchu i Chirurgii Ręki
Issued by UNIWERSYTECKI SZPITAL KLINICZNY IM. JANA MIKULICZA-RADECKIEGO WE WROCŁAWIU · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608874-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Dostawa specjalistycznego sprzętu medycznego dla Kliniki Ortopedii, Traumatologii Narządu Ruchu i Chirurgii Ręki; 32 zadania - pakiety
Lots Lot 1 — Zadanie 4 Lot 2 — Zadanie 7 Lot 3 — Zadanie 13 Lot 4 — Zadanie 21 Lot 5 — Zadanie 27 Lot 6 — Zadanie 28 Lot 7 — Zadanie 29 Lot 8 — Zadanie 30 Lot 9 — Zadanie 31 Lot 10 — Zadanie 33 Lot 11 — Zadanie 34 Lot 12 — Zadanie 35 Lot 13 — Zadanie 38 Lot 14 — Zadanie 39 Lot 15 — Zadanie 40 Lot 16 — Zadanie 41 Lot 17 — Zadanie 42 Lot 18 — Zadanie 43 Lot 19 — Zadanie 44 Lot 20 — Zadanie 45 Lot 21 — Zadanie 46 Lot 22 — Zadanie 48 Lot 23 — Zadanie 49 Lot 24 — Zadanie 50 Lot 25 — Zadanie 59 Lot 26 — Zadanie 61 Lot 27 — Zadanie 63 Lot 28 — Zadanie 70 Lot 29 — Zadanie 72 Lot 30 — Zadanie 73 Lot 31 — Zadanie 75 Lot 32 — Zadanie 76
Buyer: UNIWERSYTECKI SZPITAL KLINICZNY IM. JANA MIKULICZA-RADECKIEGO WE WROCŁAWIU
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from UNIWERSYTECKI SZPITAL KLINICZNY IM. JANA MIKULICZA-RADECKIEGO WE WROCŁAWIU, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Facility Management & Cleaning and IT & Telecom. There are 499 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Poland. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Ultrasonic unit – Dostawa ultrasonografu dla Oddziału Klinicznego Ginekologiczno – Położniczego w ramach Umowy o dofinansowanie nr FENX.06.01-IP.03-0059/25-00/123/2026/82 Projektu nr· closes 3 Oct
- Poland – Ultrasonic unit – Dostawa ultrasonografu dla Oddziału Klinicznego Ginekologiczno – Położniczego w ramach Umowy o dofinansowanie nr FENX.06.01-IP.03-0059/25-00/123/2026/82 Projektu nr· closes 3 Oct
- Poland – Pumps for medical use – Dostawa wraz z uruchomieniem pomp insulinowych dla Kliniki Diabetologii i Chorób Wewnętrznych oraz Kliniki Pediatrii, Endokrynologii, Diabetologii i Chorób Metabolicznych· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – DZP.242.332,2026 - Realizacja przeglądu urządzeń różnych producentów w okresie 24 miesięcy· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Realizacja usługi przeglądów urządzeń medycznych różnych producentów w 100 pakietach w okresie 24 miesięcy· closes 29 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Medical consumables – DOSTAWA MATERIAŁÓW OPATRUNKOWYCH 4· closes 22 Sept
- Poland – Pharmaceutical products – „Dostawa produktów leczniczych, środków specjalnego przeznaczenia żywieniowego, wyrobów medycznych, glukometrów, płynów kontrolnych oraz pasków do glukometrów do Apteki SP ZOZ Szpitala Wielospecjalistycznego w Jaworznie”· closes 7 Oct
- Poland – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Dostawa pozostałych materiałów medycznych· closes 17 Sept
- Poland – Mammography devices – Dostawa Mammografu screeningowego dla DCOPiH we Wrocławiu wraz z koniecznym wyposażeniem dodatkowym, instalacją i uruchomieniem.· closes 14 Oct
- Poland – Medical consumables – Sukcesywne dostawy artykułów jednorazowego użytku oraz drobnego sprzętu medycznego dla Zespołu Opieki Zdrowotnej w Bolesławcu· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608874-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- The Health System Strengthening Project, Mozambique - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Mozambique
- School of Medicine and Allied Health Science - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Gambia
- Establishment of Regional Oncology Centers in Arua and Mbale - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uganda
- Procurement of Medical Equipment for Soeradji Tirtonegoro Hospital, Klaten Central Java ProvinceIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Indonesia
- Procurement of Additional Medical Equipment for 3 in 1 (Neurology, Cardiology, and Oncology) Hospital, Makassar, South SulawesiIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Indonesia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →