Poland – Laboratory reagents – Dzierżawa aparatury i zakup odczynników do diagnostyki zakażeń wirusami: EBV, HSV, Parvowirusem B19, T.gondii, Mycoplasma pneumoniae i Borrelia
Issued by Uniwersytecki Szpital Dziecięcy w Krakowie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- PLN 9,92,800
- Reference
- 596337-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Dzierżawa aparatury i zakup odczynników do diagnostyki zakażeń wirusami: EBV, HSV, Parvowirusem B19, T.gondii, Mycoplasma pneumoniae i Borrelia
Lots Lot 1 — Zadanie 1 - Dzierżawa immunoanalizatora i zakup odczynników do diagnostyki zakażeń wirusami: EBV, HSV, Parvowirusem B19, T.gondii, Mycoplasma pneumoniae i Borrelia (estimated 992800) Lot 2 — Zadanie 2 - Dzierżawa aparatury diagnostycznej (skaner, procesor blotingu) i zakup odczynników do diagnostyki zakażeń Borrelia metodą immunoblottingu (estimated 992800)
Buyer: Uniwersytecki Szpital Dziecięcy w Krakowie
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33696500
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Uniwersytecki Szpital Dziecięcy w Krakowie, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 278 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Poland. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Pharmaceutical products – ZP/CZD/100/26 Dostawa odczynników, kalibratorów, płynów systemowych, akcesoriów i materiałów kontrolnych niezbędnych do wykonywania badań z zakresu biochemii i immunochemii w surowicy i moczu wraz z dzierżawą dwóch analizatorów biochemiczno-immunochemicznych głównego i pomocniczego (backup).· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Medical equipments – Zakup aparatury i sprzętu medycznego na potrzeby poradni specjalistycznych, Oddz. Ginekologicznego, OAiIT, SOR· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Medical consumables – Dostawa narzędzi i wyrobów do posiadanego przez Zamawiającego robota chirurgicznego DA VINCI X, protez stawu kolanowego, endoprotez (...), w podziale na 14 części.· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Vaccines – Szczepionka przeciwko wirusowemu zapaleniu wątroby typu B dla osób z niewydolnością nerek, w tym dializowanych. Części: 1-3; znak postępowania· closes 10 Sept
- Poland – Pharmaceutical products – NZP.271.134.2026 Postępowanie o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego na dostawę produktów leczniczych dla Wojewódzkiego Wielospecjalistycznego Centrum Onkologii i Traumatologii im. M. Kopernika w Łodzi prowadzonego w trybie przetargu nieograniczonego o wartości powyżej 10 000 000 Euro.· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596337-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- MASK FACE PARTICULATE FILTER RESPIRATOR MEDIUM SIZE DISPOSABLEمركز الأمير سلطان لأمراض وجراحة القلب · Saudi Arabia
- MASK AIRWAY LARYNGEAL SIZE 1مركز الأمير سلطان لأمراض وجراحة القلب · Saudi Arabia
- MULTIVITAMIN WATER SOLUBLE PAEDIATRIC INJمركز الأمير سلطان لأمراض وجراحة القلب · Saudi Arabia
- NADOLOL 20MG TABLET.مركز الأمير سلطان لأمراض وجراحة القلب · Saudi Arabia
- CONTROL SOLUTION FOR APTT-ABNORMALمركز الأمير سلطان لأمراض وجراحة القلب · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →