Poland – Electricity – KOMPLEKSOWA DOSTAWA ENERGII ELEKTRYCZNEJ NA POTRZEBY SPÓŁKI SZPITAL W SZCZECINKU SP.Z O.O.
Issued by Szpital w Szczecinku sp. z o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 594371-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest kompleksowa dostawa energii elektrycznej obejmująca sprzedaż energii elektrycznej wraz ze świadczeniem usług dystrybucji energii elektrycznej na potrzeby Szpital w Szczecinku sp. z o.o. i jednostek organizacyjnych szpitala w okresie 12 miesięcy od dnia zawarcia umowy w sumarycznej szacunkowej ilości 1190 MWh oraz w rozbiciu na taryfy: a) w taryfie C11 – 90 MWh, b) w taryfie B23 – 1 100 MWh. Zamawiający wymaga podania w formularzu ofertowym oferty w podziale na dostawy realizowane w roku 2026 i 2027.
Lots Lot 1 — KOMPLEKSOWA DOSTAWA ENERGII ELEKTRYCZNEJ NA POTRZEBY SPÓŁKI SZPITAL W SZCZECINKU SP.Z O.O.: 1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest kompleksowa dostawa energii elektrycznej obejmująca sprzedaż energii elektrycznej wraz ze świadczeniem usług dystrybucji energii elektrycznej na potrzeby Szpital w Szczecinku sp. z o.o. i jednostek organizacyjnych szpitala w okresie 12 miesięcy od dnia zawarcia umowy w sumarycznej szacunkowej ilości 1190 MWh oraz w rozbiciu na taryfy: a) w taryfie C11 – 90 MWh, b) w taryfie B23 – 1 100 MWh. Zamawiający wymaga podania w formularzu ofertowym oferty w podziale na dostawy realizowane w roku 2026 i 2027.
Buyer: Szpital w Szczecinku sp. z o.o.
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 67 open Energy & Power tenders in Poland. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Poland – Kerosene jet type fuels – Zakup paliwa lotniczego typu JET A-1 połączony z wydaniem do statków powietrznych Zamawiającego na terenie Portu Lotniczego Warszawa Okęcie· closes 2 Oct
- Poland – Electricity – Zakup energii elektrycznej· closes 9 Sept
- Poland – Heating oil – Dostawa lekkiego oleju opałowego do celów grzewczych dla jednostki MSPiR w Świnoujściu· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Lipnowska Grupa Zakupowa. Dostawa energii elektrycznej w okresie od 01.01.2027r. do 31.12.2027r.· closes 10 Sept
- Poland – Electronic equipment – Dostawa mobilnego systemu do rozpoznawania i analizy tablic rejestracyjnych· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594371-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Facilities (Saudi Maternity Hospital, Blood Bank and Training Room), Kassala State…UNOPS · Sudan
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of an 80 kWpUNDP · Palestine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
- THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS FOR UNHCR OPERATIONS IN BANGLADESHUNHCR · Bangladesh
- Request for quotation for the provision of Technical Assistance for Accelerating Renewable Energy for Green Industrialisation in MalaysiaIRENA · Malaysia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →