Poland – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Usługi utrzymania czystości w obiektach szpitala
Issued by Śląskie Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 605377-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usług kompleksowego utrzymania czystości i porządku w obiektach Śląskiego Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu
Lots Lot 1 — Usługi utrzymania czystości w obiektach szpitala: Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usług kompleksowego utrzymania czystości i porządku w obiektach Śląskiego Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu.
Buyer: Śląskie Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Śląskie Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Facility Management & Cleaning and Water & Environment. There are 183 open Water & Environment tenders in Poland. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Surgical implants – Dostawa implantów do zamykania przetrwałych ubytków tętniczych· closes 15 Sept
- Poland – Microbiological cultures – Dostawę materiałów dla potrzeb Pracowni Mikrobiologii· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Medical consumables – Dostawa sprzętu medycznego do zabiegów OPCAB· closes 18 Sept
- Poland – Venepuncture, blood sampling devices – Dostawa zamkniętego systemu pobierania krwi· closes 22 Sept
- Poland – Ventricle – Dostawa pomp aktywnie wspomagających krążenie· closes 8 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Odbieranie odpadów komunalnych od właścicieli nieruchomości znajdujących się na terenie Miasta Łodzi w sektorach: Bałuty i Śródmieście w okresie od 01.02.2027 r. do 31.01.2029 r· closes 25 Sept
- Poland – Ice-clearing services – „Zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu zambrowskiego wraz ze zwalczaniem śliskości w sezonie zimowym 2026/2027, 2027/2028 i 2028/2029 Część 1 - zwalczanie śliskości na drogach na terenie miasta Zambrów, Część 2 - zwalczanie śliskości na drogach powiatowych pozamiejskich Część 3 – odśnieżanie dróg powiatowych”· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych odebranych od właścicieli nieruchomości z terenu miasta Oświęcim w instalacji komunalnej, w okresie od dnia 01 stycznia 2027 r. do dnia 31 grudnia 2028 r.· closes 10 Sept
- Poland – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych od właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych z terenu Gminy Tłuchowo w 2027r.· closes 10 Oct
- Poland – Snow-clearing services – „Usługi zimowego utrzymania dróg powiatowych – w sezonie 2026/2027 i sezonie 2027/2028”· closes 9 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-605377-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
- Germany – Street-cleaning services – Ölspurbeseitigung auf dem Essener StadtgebietStadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabemanagement · Germany
- Belgium – Snow-clearing services – Raamovereenkomst winterdiensten rijwegen (2026-2030)Gemeente Boortmeerbeek · Belgium
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →