FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

PMGSY-III- 2021 - 2022 (Batch-1) Package No. KR0667 Chadayamangalam Block, Kollam District including Maintenance for Five years after construction. Quotation work)

Issued by KSRRDA · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
Bid opening
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
INR 2,61,98,224
Reference
42/3414/2024-25/CE-KSRRDA1
Location
PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
1,00,000
Period of Work
360
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
695033

PMGSY-III- 2021 - 2022 (Batch-1) Package No. KR0667 Chadayamangalam Block, Kollam District including Maintenance for Five years after construction. Quotation work)

Documents required from bidders: 1. Scanned copy of Contract License including the date of validity- PDF, 2. Scanned copy of original Affidavit in stamp paper of Rs 200/- PDF, 3. Preliminary Agreement in stamp paper of Rs 200/- as mentioned in SBD - PDF, 4. Scanned copy of PAN card, GST registration PDF, 5. Standard Bidding Document- Downloaded, 6. Contact information of the bidder., 7. Submission of all other documents mentioned in 4(b) of NIT, Financial Bid only.

Tender documents published on the portal: NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT), Standard Bidding Document, Bill of Quantities (download requires a GePNIC login).

Context for bidders

There are 3,913 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →