Peruthalaivar Kamarajar Morning Breakfast Scheme -General Fund
Issued by Directorate of Town Panchayats · Coimbatore Zone · Periyanaickenpalayam Town Panchayat, Coimbatore · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- 409-2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 5,000
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 641020
Construction of Toilet at Ward No.06 Kasthuripalayam Panchayat Union Elementry School in Periyanaickenpalayam Town Panchayat
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Directorate of Town Panchayats · Coimbatore Zone · Periyanaickenpalayam Town Panchayat, Coimbatore, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 3,868 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Providing Basic amenities in the work of Construction of Additional Scientific Storage Godown of 1500M.T capacity in TNCSC Godown campus at Thulaiyanur Village in Thirumayam Taluk in Pudukottai District· closes 15 Sept
- M/o works pertaining to completed/closed scheme under Dwarka Zone.· closes 11 Sept
- Provn of Sentry Post with Reception Boundary Wall Gate and Retaining wall at ARCH Shokhuvi Nagaland· closes 15 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flats at Haiderpur under Sub Division-IV/NW Building Division during 2026-27. (SH- Providing and Fixing Cabinet in Lobby Area, Collapsible Shutter and Repair of Grit Plaster and Other Misc. Works).· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flat Type-III Quarters at Sector-11, Rohini, Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Renovation of Toilet, Bathroom and Kitchen Areas Due to Change of Tenancy)· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Sportboden / Prallschutz (17)Samtgemeinde Lathen · Germany
- Slovenia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Izdelava dopolnitev ŠV (utemeljitev rešitve) in DPN ter sodelovanje v postopku do sprejema Uredbe o DPN za Letališče Edvarda Rusjana MariborMINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO IN ENERGETIKO · Slovenia
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten/ Stahlbauarbeiten,Gesamtschule Busecker TalLandkreis Gießen - Der Kreisausschuss - · Germany
- Belgium – Technical building-inspection services – RC Dakonderhoud en kleine herstellingenstek92 · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →