Panel, Control, Electric — 3 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M126Q1465
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Panel, Control, Electric — 3 each, NSN 6665017058651. Solicitation number SPE7M126Q1465. Classified under NAICS 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing. Product/service code 66 — INSTRUMENTS AND LABORATORY EQPT. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 6665017058651 PANEL,CONTROL,ELECTRIC: Line 0001 Qty 3 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0142 DAYS ADO The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 113 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 113 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 149 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Sensor, Ambient Tempera — 7 each, NSN· closes 21 Sept
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Clamp, Hose — 32 packages, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Gasket — 343 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Resonator, Tuning Fork — 28 each, NSN· closes 16 Sept
- Equipment: 7T MRI System with a dedicated, high-performance, local gradient subsystem.· closes 19 Sept
- Request for Quote (RFQ)-One (1) Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing (AST) Instrument for Bloodstream Infections at Base Plus Four Option Years· closes 10 Sept
- Medusa Gamma Radiation Soil Scanner - RFQ· closes 15 Sept
- Custom Gage Sets Case — Special Shipping & Storage Contain· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Inbody 770S Body Composition Analyzer — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and SuppliesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP · United States
- Capacitor, Fixed, Plasti — 14 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
- Injector Systems For MRI & CTVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) · United States
- IRA Funded Brand-Name or Equal Request for Quote (ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LABORATORY · United States
- Purchase and Delivery of the Safety Air Monitoring and Analytical Referee Systems (SAMARS) Phase 3 Part 2 Gas Chromatograph (GC)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · 418TH CSB · W6QM MICC-DUGWAY PROV GRD · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →