Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 1–6 in Odesa
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NCS-RFQ-2.5-7
- Location
- Ukraine
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P181604-Center for Advancement in Restoration and Modernization Capacity
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4831
Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-RFQ-2.5-7
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 16 in Odesa
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/06
Duration of Contract
2 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DOROGAN ANDRIY SERHIYOVYCH (1092236)
Country: Ukraine
Bid Price at Opening UAH 7034472.00
Evaluated Bid Price UAH 8426472.00
Signed Contract price UAH 7034472.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
DOROGAN ANDRIY SERHIYOVYCH (1092236)
Form Date: 06-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met ANDRIY DOROGAN UA Ukraine Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Evaluated Bidder(s):
OLL TRAVEL GROUP (1054770)
Country: Ukraine
Bid Price at Opening UAH 9741169.15
Evaluated Bid Price UAH 10711409.28
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 11 open Education & Training tenders in Ukraine.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Education & Training tenders in Ukraine
- Open Call for Training on Strengthening Youth Policy Resilience (Ukraine)· closes 7 Sept
- CFPs: Competition Capital of Adult Learning and Education (Ukraine)· closes 30 Sept
- Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 1–2 in Khmelnytskyi, No. 3–4 in Ternopil and No. 5 in Kyiv
- Master Composter Training to Strengthen Composting Practices in Ukrainian Communities· closes 17 Sept
- Higher Education Coordination Administrative Support Specialist· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
- Renovation and repair of Dharamshala Dhiru Basti near Mata Rani mandir and dharamshala mission school. Est Cost Rs. 8.79 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Kalapathar More to Kalapathar Uttar Via Kalapathar primary school under Binpur-II BlockWBSRDA · PMGSY WB · India
- Training of Local RespondersNorwegian Refugee Council (NRC) · Sudan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →