O objeto da presente contratação consiste na aquisição de equipamentos e materiais permanentes destinados às Unidades Básicas de Saúde e à Clínica de Fisioterapia do Município de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE REBOUCAS · Unidade administrativa · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 77774859000182-1-000143/2026
- Location
- Rebouças, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE REBOUCAS · Unidade administrativa is tendering: O objeto da presente contratação consiste na aquisição de equipamentos e materiais permanentes destinados às Unidades Básicas de Saúde e à Clínica de Fisioterapia do Município de Rebouças/PR, com a finalidade de promover a modernização, ampliação e qualificação da infraestrutura da Rede de Saúde… PNCP reference 77774859000182-1-000143/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,500,272.71. Place of performance: Rebouças, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: O objeto da presente contratação consiste na aquisição de equipamentos e materiais permanentes destinados às Unidades Básicas de Saúde e à Clínica de Fisioterapia do Município de Rebouças/PR, com a finalidade de promover a modernização, ampliação e qualificação da infraestrutura da Rede de Saúde, em conformidade com as Resoluções SESA nº 1.367/2025, SESA nº 1.946/2025, SESA nº 1.986/2025, bem como com as demais normas aplicáveis ao Sistema Único de Saúde – SUS.
Context for bidders
There are 202 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de embalagens destinadas ao acondicionamento de medicamentos manipulados, para atender à farmácia de manipulação da secretaria…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Inbody 770S Body Composition Analyzer — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and SuppliesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP · United States
- RFQ - GI Video Integration SystemVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244) · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- NTDP - Injection Molding - WFCS Corrosion Tests ImprovementsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA FOREST SERVICE-SPOC EAST · United States
- R e p a i r W a t e r T a n k s D e f i c i e n c i e sVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →