FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Notice for Requirement of Premises, Opening of New Branch at Tetiya Bambar, Munger under Rbo Munger

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, PATNA, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

AOBHA/RBO-2/2026-27/08/001: TENDER NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES, OPENING OF NEW BRANCH AT TETIYA BAMBAR, MUNGER UNDER RBO MUNGER

TENDER ID: - AOBHA/RBO-2/2026-27/08/001 STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE, MUNGER OPPOSITE POLICE STATION, SAFIABAD, MUNGER- 811214 NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES FOR OPENING OF SBI TETIYA BAMBAR BRANCH UNDER RBO MUNGER State Bank of India invites offers from owners/power of attorney holders for the commercial/office premises having carpet area of 2500 sqft approximately on Lease Rental basis for opening of its branch at TETIYA BAMBAR BLOCK, District- Munger. 2. The premises should be located at Tetiya Bambar (near market area Tetiya Bambar Block), District- Munger preferably on main road with adequate dedicated parking space i.e., dedicated car parking & dedicated two-wheeler parking for staffs/customers and predominantly in the cluster of commercial establishments on the Ground floor ready/likely to be ready for immediate possession. Premises should also have suitable space for ATM and e-corner. 3. Premises should be ready for possession / occupation or expected to be ready within 2 (two) to 3(three) months from the last date of submission of proposal. Preference will be given to ready to use premises. Preference will also be given to Premises owned by the Govt./Semi- Govt. departments / Public Sector Units / Public Sector banks. 4. The format for submission of the “Technical bid” containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and “Price bid” can be downloaded from the Bank’s website www.sbi.co.in under “SBI in the news” > “ Procurement News” from 31/08/2026 to 14/09/2026. 5. The offers in a sealed cover complete in all respects should be submitted on or before 3.30 pm on 14/09/2026 during working hours at the following address. STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE, MUNGER OPPOSITE POLICE STATION, SAFIABAD, MUNGER- 811214 TECHNICAL BID TERMS AND CONDITIONS OFFER/LEASING OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the “Technical Bid” (having terms and conditions, details of offer and Annexure-I) and the “Price Bid”. Duly signed and completed “Technical” and “Price Bid” are required to be submitted separately for each proposal (Photo copies may be used in case of multiple offers). The “Technical Bid” and “Price Bid” for EACH proposal/offer should be enclosed in separate sealed envelopes duly super scribed on top of the envelope as “Technical Bid” or “Price Bid” as the case may be and these envelopes are to be placed in a single cover super scribing “Tender for leasing of Commercial/Office premises for opening of SBI Tetiya Bambar Branch under RBO-Munger” and should be submitted at the Office of the Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office, Munger, Opposite Police Station, Safiabad, Munger-811214 on or before 03.30PM on 14/09/2026. Important Points / Parameters:- 1 Carpet Area 2500 sq.ft (Approx) 2 Parking Space Sufficient space for car and two-wheeler parking (500 – 750 sqft approx.) without any additional rent (No additional rent shall be paid for parking area). 3 Amenities 24 hours Potable water supply & availability of 3-phase electricity Connection of approximately 40 KW load. 4 Possession Ready possession / occupation/expected to be ready within 2 (two) to 3 (three) months from the last date of submission of proposal. 5 Location Near market area Tetiya Bambar Block preferably on main road. 6 Preference (i)Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority. (ii) Preference shall be given to ground floor. (iii) Offer from Govt./Semi Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks (iv) Ready to occupy premises/expected to be ready within 2 (two) to 3 (three) months from the last date of submission of proposal. 7 Unfurnished premises May be considered and Bank will get the interior and furnishing work done as per requirement. However, all mandatory Municipal license/NOC/approval of layouts, internal additions/alterations etc. as necessary from Local Civic Authority/collector/town planning etc. for carrying out the interior furnishing/ internal additions/alterations etc. in the premises by the Bank will be arranged by the owner. 8 Initial period of lease The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed for 5 years (viz. total lease period 10 years). Increase in rent if any shall be subject to market conditions & to a maximum ceiling of 25% after initial term of 5 years is completed. 9 Selection procedure Techno-commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weightage for technical parameters and 30% weightage for price bids 10 Validity of offer 6 months from the last date of submission of the offer 11 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50. 12 Rental Advance No advance payable. TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1. The successful vendor should have clear and absolute title to the premises and furnish legal title report from the SBI empaneled advocate at his own cost. The successful vendor will have to execute the lease deed as per the standard terms and conditions finalized by the SBI for the purpose, and the stamp duty and registration charges of the lease deed will be shared equally (50:50) by the lessors and the SBI. The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed for 5 years (viz. total lease period 10 years) with requisite exit clause to facilitate full / part de-hiring of space by the SBI during the pendency of the lease. As regards increase or decrease in rents payable, increase in rent if any shall be subject to market conditions & to a maximum ceiling of 25% after initial term of 5 years is completed. After 10 years, rent can be negotiated and finalized with mutual agreement so that new lease can be executed for further term of 5 + 5 years. 2. Tender document received by the Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office, Munger, Opposite Police Station, Safiabad, Munger-811214 after 03.30PM on 14/09/2026 shall be rejected. 3. The less

Region/Province: LHO, PATNA

Published: 31-Aug-2026

Closing date: 14-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,203 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →