Netherlands – Tree-nursery products – Leveren bomen en heesters
Issued by Gemeente Maasgouw · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,00,000
- Reference
- 593579-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
De gemeente Maasgouw is voornemens een raamovereenkomst af te sluiten voor de levering van bomen en heesters ten behoeve van aanleg-, vervangings- en/of herinrichtingsprojecten in de openbare ruimte. De levering betreft zowel projectmatige bestellingen als reguliere aanvullende leveringen gedurende de looptijd van de overeenkomst. De opdracht voor bomen is een raamovereenkomst met een maximale waarde van €200.000,00 exclusief BTW. De opdracht voor heesters is een raamovereenkomst met een maximale waarde van €100.000,00 exclusief BTW.
Lots Lot 1 — Levering van bomen (estimated 200000.0): De gemeente Maasgouw is voornemens een raamovereenkomst af te sluiten voor de levering van bomen ten behoeve van aanleg-, vervangings- en/of herinrichtingsprojecten in de openbare ruimte. De levering betreft zowel projectmatige bestellingen als reguliere aanvullende leveringen gedurende de looptijd van de overeenkomst. De opdracht voor bomen is een raamovereenkomst met een maximale waarde van €200.000,00 exclusief BTW. Lot 2 — Levering van heesters (estimated 100000.0): De gemeente Maasgouw is voornemens een raamovereenkomst af te sluiten voor de levering van heesters ten behoeve van aanleg-, vervangings- en/of herinrichtingsprojecten in de openbare ruimte. De levering betreft zowel projectmatige bestellingen als reguliere aanvullende leveringen gedurende de looptijd van de overeenkomst. De opdracht voor heesters is een raamovereenkomst met een maximale waarde van €100.000,00 exclusief BTW.
Buyer: Gemeente Maasgouw
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 03450000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 23 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 43 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Netherlands – Agricultural machinery – Levering tractor met snippermachine· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Horticultural services – Maaien bermen, sloten en waterpartijen en knippen hagen· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Weed-clearance services – Onkruidbestrijding en vegen van verhardingen Gemeente Midden-Groningen· closes 23 Sept
- Netherlands – Coffee, tea and related products – Ingrediënten Warme Dranken· closes 7 Oct
- Netherlands – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Knippen hagen en onderhoud gazons· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593579-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Package # 2 A and B – AF2 DIS: Demonstration of 12 Drip Irrigation Schemes in 1. Abdul Qadir, 2. Abdul Raqib, 3. Nazar Khan, 4. Khas Kunar, 5. Asmar, 6FAO · Afghanistan
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3Obec Šoporňa · Slovakia
- Slovenia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Sukcesivna dobava živil po smernicah zelenega javnega naročanjaUniverzitetni rehabilitacijski inštitut Republike Slovenije Soča · Slovenia
- Germany – Tree-cutting services – Gefahrenbaumfällung AM Ehringshausen, AM Freudenberg, AM Lüdenscheid, AM HagenDie Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Westfalen · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →