Netherlands – Tools – Technisch materiaal t.b.v. de bedrijfsvoering
Issued by Belastingdienst, IUC Belastingdienst · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600912-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- goods
Details
Het leveren van technisch materiaal t.b.v. de bedrijfsvoering van Domeinen Roerende Zaken (DRZ) De Opdracht is geraamd op € 300.000,- exclusief btw voor de volledige looptijd van de raamovereenkomst, inclusief eventuele verlengingen. De maximale waarde van de Opdracht is berekend over de maximale duur van de raamovereenkomst inclusief de opties tot verlengingen en bedraagt €350.000,- exclusief btw.
Lots Lot 1 — Technisch materiaal t.b.v. de bedrijfsvoering: Het leveren van technisch materiaal t.b.v. de bedrijfsvoering van Domeinen Roerende Zaken (DRZ) De Opdracht is geraamd op € 300.000,- exclusief btw voor de volledige looptijd van de raamovereenkomst, inclusief eventuele verlengingen. De maximale waarde van de Opdracht is berekend over de maximale duur van de raamovereenkomst inclusief de opties tot verlengingen en bedraagt €350.000,- exclusief btw.
Buyer: Belastingdienst, IUC Belastingdienst
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 44510000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Belastingdienst, IUC Belastingdienst, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 43 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 50 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Netherlands – Digital mapping services – Meten en Weten BGT 2026 (gezamenlijke aanbesteding)· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Bridge construction work – Wubbo Ockelsbrug· closes 15 Sept
- Netherlands – Laboratory services – Hydrobiologisch onderzoek· closes 17 Nov
- Netherlands – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Veilig Werken op Hoogte – Inspecteren en klein herstel integraal dakveiligheidssysteem· closes 16 Oct
- Netherlands – Engineering services – Variantenstudie Spoorkruisingen voor Spoorzone Maastricht· closes 27 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600912-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →