FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbNetherlands

Netherlands – Telecommunications services – Vaste en Mobiele telecommunicatie diensten

Issued by Waterschap Hunze en Aa's · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 13,20,000
Reference
593310-2026
Location
Netherlands
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
services

Details

Vaste en mobiele telecommunicatie diensten Geraamde waarde 220.000 euro per jaar. De maximale waarde van de Overeenkomst wordt vastgesteld op 1.700.000 voor de duur van 6 jaar.

Lots Lot 1 — Vaste en Mobiele telecommunicatie diensten (estimated 1320000.0): Vaste en mobiele telecommunicatie diensten Geraamde waarde 220.000 euro per jaar. De maximale waarde van de Overeenkomst wordt vastgesteld op 1.700.000 voor de duur van 6 jaar.

Buyer: Waterschap Hunze en Aa's

Buyer country: NLD

Procedure: open

CPV code: 64200000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Waterschap Hunze en Aa's, going back to August 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 31 open IT & Telecom tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 35 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →