Netherlands – Medical aids – Europees openbare aanbesteding - Wmo hulpmiddelen
Issued by Gemeente De Fryske Marren · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,35,00,000
- Reference
- 610555-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
De Raamovereenkomst heeft betrekking op de levering en het beheer van Wmo hulpmiddelen. De dienstverlening omvat onder andere: • Levering van hulpmiddelen aan cliënten; • Onderhoud en reparatie van hulpmiddelen, zowel preventief als n.a.v. meldingen; • Logistieke processen, zoals aflevering, ophalen en retourname; • Klantcontact en afstemming met de gemeente en betrokken partijen; • Toezien dat hulpmiddelen nuttig worden ingezet en gebruikt. De exacte invulling van de dienstverlening is vastgelegd in het af te sluiten contract, waaronder afspraken over kwaliteit, levertijden en service. Deze opdracht is een raamovereenkomst met een geraamde waarde van € 9.000.000,- exclusief btw. De maximale waarde betreft € 13.500.000,- exclusief btw.
Lots Lot 1 — Wmo hulpmiddelen (estimated 13500000): De Raamovereenkomst heeft betrekking op de levering en het beheer van Wmo hulpmiddelen. De dienstverlening omvat onder andere: • Levering van hulpmiddelen aan cliënten; • Onderhoud en reparatie van hulpmiddelen, zowel preventief als n.a.v. meldingen; • Logistieke processen, zoals aflevering, ophalen en retourname; • Klantcontact en afstemming met de gemeente en betrokken partijen; • Toezien dat hulpmiddelen nuttig worden ingezet en gebruikt. De exacte invulling van de dienstverlening is vastgelegd in het af te sluiten contract, waaronder afspraken over kwaliteit, levertijden en service. Deze opdracht is een raamovereenkomst met een geraamde waarde van € 9.000.000,- exclusief btw. De maximale waarde betreft € 13.500.000,- exclusief btw.
Buyer: Gemeente De Fryske Marren
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33196000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Gemeente De Fryske Marren, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Financial & Professional Services and Water & Environment. There are 12 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 51 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Netherlands – Medical equipments – Monitoren/defibrillatoren· closes 26 Nov
- Netherlands – Guidance and counselling services – Startertrajecten, begeleiding na de start- en haalbaarheidsonderzoeken voor Ondernemers· closes 27 Oct
- Netherlands – Guidance and counselling services – Re-integratie begeleiding spoor 2 en ERD WGA, Arbeidsdeskundig Onderzoek en Re-integratie begeleiding ERD WW· closes 23 Sept
- Netherlands – Stretchers – Brancards inclusief onderhoud· closes 21 Oct
- Netherlands – Hygiene services – Hygiëne- en luierboxen· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610555-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Travaux de Construction D'Un Laboratoire a Buta - BAS UeleWHO · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de Construction D'Un Laboratoire a SankuruWHO · Global / multi-country
- Technical Assistance for the Assessment of mhGAP Implementation & Climate-Resilient Mental Health Systems in the PhilippinesWHO · Philippines
- Procurement of MSR Gaz, Bandage & CottonMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Satkhira District Hospital · Bangladesh
- Procurement of MSR Surgical EquipmentMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Satkhira District Hospital · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →