Netherlands – Hire of buses and coaches with driver – Touringcarvervoer
Issued by Stichting ROC Summa College · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609660-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Met deze aanbesteding wil Summa een raamovereenkomst sluiten met maximaal drie partijen, die in staat zijn om de gevraagde behoefte voor touringcarvervoer binnen Summa uit te voeren. De drie partijen zullen via minicompetities opdrachten tot het uitvoeren van touringcarvervoer krijgen vanuit de gehele organisatie. Deze opdracht omvat zowel eendaagse ritten alsmede meerdaagse reizen. Onder de eendaagse ritten worden zowel haal- en brengritten als dagreizen verstaan. De opdrachtnemers zijn verantwoordelijk voor een juiste uitvoering van het benodigde touringcarvervoer gedurende de contractperiode, waarbij rekening gehouden wordt met alle gelende wet- en regelgeving. De omvang van de opdracht, gebaseerd op historische gegevens, bedraagt op jaarbasis ongeveer €120.000,- inclusief BTW, wat resulteert in ongeveer €100.000,- exclusief BTW. De kosten in de afgelopen jaren zijn hierbij redelijk stabiel, mede daardoor is de verwachting dat deze kosten in de komende jaren stabiel blijven. Bij een maximale looptijd, zoals beschreven in paragraaf 1.4 van 4 jaar inclusief mogelijke verlengingen, komt de geraamde waarde van deze opdracht uit op een waarde gedurende de looptijd van € 400.000,- excl. BTW.
Lots Lot 1 — Touringcarvervoer: Met deze aanbesteding wil Summa een raamovereenkomst sluiten met maximaal drie partijen, die in staat zijn om de gevraagde behoefte voor touringcarvervoer binnen Summa uit te voeren. De drie partijen zullen via minicompetities opdrachten tot het uitvoeren van touringcarvervoer krijgen vanuit de gehele organisatie. Deze opdracht omvat zowel eendaagse ritten alsmede meerdaagse reizen. Onder de eendaagse ritten worden zowel haal- en brengritten als dagreizen verstaan. De opdrachtnemers zijn verantwoordelijk voor een juiste uitvoering van het benodigde touringcarvervoer gedurende de contractperiode, waarbij rekening gehouden wordt met alle gelende wet- en regelgeving. De omvang van de opdracht, gebaseerd op historische gegevens, bedraagt op jaarbasis ongeveer €120.000,- inclusief BTW, wat resulteert in ongeveer €100.000,- exclusief BTW. De kosten in de afgelopen jaren zijn hierbij redelijk stabiel, mede daardoor is de verwachting dat deze kosten in de komende jaren stabiel blijven. Bij een maximale looptijd, zoals beschreven in paragraaf 1.4 van 4 jaar inclusief mogelijke verlengingen, komt de geraamde waarde van deze opdracht uit op een waarde gedurende de looptijd van € 400.000,- excl. BTW.
Buyer: Stichting ROC Summa College
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60172000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Stichting ROC Summa College, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 32 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 51 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Netherlands – Road transport services – Busreizen· closes 6 Nov
- Netherlands – Traffic lights – Raamovereenkomst verkeersregelinstallaties· closes 3 Nov
- Netherlands – Port and waterway operation services and associated services – Integrale Opdracht Haven- en Sluis/brugbeheer en klein onderhoud met Leerwerk- en Participatiedoelstelling in Broek op Langedijk (voorbehouden opdracht aan een sociale onderneming).· closes 20 Oct
- Netherlands – Heavy-duty motor vehicles – Vrachtauto met opbouw· closes 15 Sept
- Netherlands – Waste and rubbish containers and bins – Levering van (zelf persende) prullenbakken· closes 16 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609660-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- PPCI- Travaux de construction de la liaison routière reliant Douar Lbnaour et Douar Sentile -Province de Tiznit- ... PPCI- Travaux de construction de la liaison routière reliant Douar Lbnaour et Douar Sentile -Province de Tiznit- Acheteur public : LE DIRECTEUR PROVINCIAL DE L'EQUIPEMENT ET DU TRANSPORT ET DE LA LOGISTIQUE DE TIZNITMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- BLU-MED 16' x 32.5' XP® Medical Response Package, brand name or equalHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000 · United States
- Transportation of sawn rubber wood BFIDC, LPC, Kaptai to BFIDC, kalurghat Complex, Chattogram & EWW/CMP, Dhaka.Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Bangladesh Forest Industries Development Corporation (BFIDC), BFIDC, Lumber Processing Complex (LPC) · Bangladesh
- Transportation of furniture BFIDC, LPC, Kaptai to Dhaka, Khulna & Chattogram.Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Bangladesh Forest Industries Development Corporation (BFIDC), BFIDC, Lumber Processing Complex (LPC) · Bangladesh
- Transportation of forest wood Kornofuly range to BFIDC, kalurghat Complex, Chattogram & EWW/CMP, Dhaka.Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Bangladesh Forest Industries Development Corporation (BFIDC), BFIDC, Lumber Processing Complex (LPC) · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →