Netherlands – Construction work for highways, roads – Aanleg N656 - Randweg Oud-Vossemeer
Issued by Provincie Zeeland · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596471-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
De Provincie Zeeland gaat aan de slag met de realisatie van een nieuwe randweg aan de zuidzijde van Oud-Vossemeer. Dit wordt een nieuwe schakel in de N656 tussen Tholen (stad) en Sint Philipsland. Hiermee krijgt verkeersveiligheid en doorstroming een impuls. De huidige doorgaande route door Oud-Vossemeer voldoet niet meer. Met de Randweg wordt het rustiger en verkeersveiliger in het dorp en het verkeer kan buiten het dorp om beter doorstromen. De Provincie heeft voor het project de volgende drie doelstellingen: • Verbeteren leefbaarheid en verkeersveiligheid in Oud-Vossemeer • Verbeteren bereikbaarheid bedrijventerrein Klaverveld • Verbeteren doorstroming doorgaand (vracht-) verkeer N656 Zie aanbestedingsdocumentatie
Lots Lot 1 — Aanleg N656 - Randweg Oud-Vossemeer: De Provincie Zeeland gaat aan de slag met de realisatie van een nieuwe randweg aan de zuidzijde van Oud-Vossemeer. Dit wordt een nieuwe schakel in de N656 tussen Tholen (stad) en Sint Philipsland. Hiermee krijgt verkeersveiligheid en doorstroming een impuls. De huidige doorgaande route door Oud-Vossemeer voldoet niet meer. Met de Randweg wordt het rustiger en verkeersveiliger in het dorp en het verkeer kan buiten het dorp om beter doorstromen. De Provincie heeft voor het project de volgende drie doelstellingen: • Verbeteren leefbaarheid en verkeersveiligheid in Oud-Vossemeer • Verbeteren bereikbaarheid bedrijventerrein Klaverveld • Verbeteren doorstroming doorgaand (vracht-) verkeer N656 Zie aanbestedingsleidraad
Buyer: Provincie Zeeland
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 36 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 54 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Netherlands – Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways – Koningswei te Tilburg, deelname Bouwteam en eventueel aansluitend realisatie inclusief 2-jarig onderhoud· closes 14 Nov
- Netherlands – Installation services of video equipment – CCTV· closes 23 Oct
- Netherlands – Urban planning and landscape architectural services – Stedenbouwkundige advisering· closes 9 Oct
- Netherlands – Energy-efficiency consultancy services – Het uitvoeren van woningopnames en opstellen van energielabels· closes 10 Oct
- Netherlands – Building services – Selectie installatieadviseur Nieuwbouw Willem de Zwijgercollege en sportvoorziening· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596471-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →