FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Modification of Room No. 4309 and open space in between room No 4302 and 4303 of NIC Tripura at new secretariat building 3rd floor Block-4 , Kunjaban extension, Agartala under capital complex Sub Division No-II, Under capital complex Division du

Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE Capital Complex Division · via Tripura — tripuratenders

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Value
INR 12,63,850
Reference
41/DNIT/EE/CCD/PWD/2026-27
Location
Tripura, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
25,277
Period of Work
60
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
799006

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE Capital Complex Division, going back to August 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and Water & Environment. There are 3,973 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →