Mise en place du système pour la sécurisation et le pointage biométrique à l'INSEED
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TG-NISEDS-546952-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Togo
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P169265-Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West Africa
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65780
Bid/Contract Reference No: TG-NISEDS-546952-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: MISE EN PLACE DU SYSTEME POUR LA SECURISATION ET LE POINTAGE BIOMETRIQUE A LINSEED
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/28
Duration of Contract
45 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SITE (1099701) LOME TOGO
Country: Togo
Bid Price at Opening XOF 18123500
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 18123500
Signed Contract price XOF 18123500
Evaluated Bidder(s):
HITECH INFORMATIQUE (1099707) LOME TOGO
Country: Togo
Bid Price at Opening XOF 18761639
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 18761639
IBS (1099706)
Tel: [contact details removed]LOME TOGO
Country: Togo
Bid Price at Opening XOF 22274540
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 22274540
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Togo.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Supply and installation of Automated Rain Gauges and Water Level Monitoring Gauges for 40 Major reservoirs in Sri Lanka
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Togo
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Space Enabled and Geospatial Services Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Equipement des BIFMIONJO · Madagascar
- Website for Green PlanGreen Plan · Lebanon
- IT Equipment and Office Furniture FittingsMinistry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development · Kiribati
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →