Acquisition et installation d’un logiciel comptable et financier y compris formation
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TG-TOGO-PCU-517931-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Togo
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P182063-Togo Transport Connectivity and Logistics Improvement Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E5250
Bid/Contract Reference No: TG-TOGO-PCU-517931-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: FOURNITURE ET INSTALLATION D'UN LOGICIEL DE GESTION POUR LE PASLT
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/04
Duration of Contract
2 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
TECHNIQUES ET EXPERTISES INFORMATIQUES (TECHEXPERT) (859934)
Email: [contact details removed] Tlphone : 00228 90 16 54 80 Reprsentant : Romo Abreni Kofi DZIDZONU Email : [contact details removed]
Country: Togo
Bid Price at Opening XOF 19674140
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 196741400
Signed Contract price XOF 19674140
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MICROSYS (949624) BP 10 BP 552 Ouagadougou 10TEL 25 36 25 12 70 24 06 59 74 43 30 30 RCCM BF OUA 01 2003 A10 00482 Email: [contact details removed]
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF 28570160
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 28570160
CIFOPE AFRIQUE (942727) Immeuble Mali Crances 2me Etage - Hamdalaye Aci 2000 Rue 390 - Bamako MALI, Tel: [contact details removed], Email : [contact details removed]
Country: Mali
Bid Price at Opening XOF 25016000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 25016000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Togo.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Togo
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Space Enabled and Geospatial Services Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Equipement des BIFMIONJO · Madagascar
- Website for Green PlanGreen Plan · Lebanon
- IT Equipment and Office Furniture FittingsMinistry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development · Kiribati
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →