Microsoft 365 GCC Migration, Implementation, Configuration, Training and Support Services
Issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · US EMBASSY BANGKOK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Reference
- 19TH2026Q0077
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · US EMBASSY BANGKOK is soliciting Microsoft 365 GCC Migration, Implementation, Configuration, Training and Support Services. Solicitation number 19TH2026Q0077 . Classified under NAICS 561990 — All Other Support Services. Product/service code DJ10 — IT and Telecom - Security and Compliance As a Service. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 08:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Microsoft 365 GCC Migration, Implementation, Configuration, Training and Support Services. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard Form 1449 that follows this letter. Direct questions in English regarding this solicitation may be submitted no later than 03:00 PM (Bangkok time) on Sep. 2, 2026 to e-mail: [contact details removed]. Quotations are due by Sep. 10, 2026 at 03:00 PM (Bangkok time). No quotations will be accepted after this time. Quotations must be in English and incomplete quotations will not be accepted. Your quotation must be submitted electronically to [contact details removed] Bids must be received on or before 03:00 PM (Bangkok time). Please enter in the subject line: “Quotation Enclosed-RFQ#19TH2026Q0077 – Microsoft 365 GCC Migration, Implementation, Configuration, Training and Support Services”. It is important to make sure the submission is made in specific size and format; in MS-Word 2007/2010 or MS-Excel 2007/2010 or Adobe Acrobat (pdf) file format. The file size must not exceed 30MB. If the file size should exceed 30MB, the submission must be made in separate files and attached to separate emails with less than 30MB each.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · US EMBASSY BANGKOK, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in electrical-equipment, Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 64 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- iPhone 17 Pro Max, Case and Screen Protector· closes 9 Sept
- Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)· closes 11 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Beaufort and Laurel Bay Base Operation Support· closes 17 Sept
- D3 Install Fixed Wheel Gate Indicator CH· closes 12 Sept
- KFO Vault Toilet Pumping — Other QC/Test/Inspect- Toiletries· closes 18 Sept
- Access Control System for· closes 12 Sept
- Wide Court Reporting and Transcription - SDVOSB Set-Aside - IDC· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- CA18419 - Aston University STEM Education Trust Tender for Cleaning ServicesASTON UNIVERSITY STEM EDUCATION ACADEMY TRUST · United Kingdom
- NHS National Framework for Generics Orals, Non-Parenteral & HousekeepingNHS England · United Kingdom
- Aston University STEM Education Trust Tender for Cleaning ServicesASTON UNIVERSITY STEM EDUCATION ACADEMY TRUST · United Kingdom
- St Edmunds College Gutter Cleaning ServicesST EDMUND'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE · United Kingdom
- 3D FARO Arm Calibrations/Inspection/Mandatory Upgrades — Maint-Rep of Maint Repair Shop EQHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →