Maintenance of Existing Pavement with Carpeting & Seal Coat Work at Ch:37+000m to Ch:38+600m of Faridpur (Maizkandi)-Boalmari-Gopalganj (Bhatiapara) Zilla Highway (Z-7001) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year
Issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- 14/e-GP/GRD/2026-2027(OTM)
- Location
- Gopalganj, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges invites tenders for Maintenance of Existing Pavement with Carpeting & Seal Coat Work at Ch:37+000m to Ch:38+600m of Faridpur (Maizkandi)-Boalmari-Gopalganj (Bhatiapara) Zilla Highway (Z-7001) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year 2026-2027. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Gopalganj. The tender document price is BDT 1500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 02-Sep-2026 12:00
Closing: 15-Sep-2026 15:00
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 193 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Repair of Existing Pavement by providing Wearing course (Asphalt) materials for surfacing at 69th(p) km, 70th((p) km, 74th(p) km, 75th(p) km, 76th(p) km & 77th(p) km of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollarhat-Fakirhat-Noapara (N-805) under Road Division Gopalganj during the Year· closes 15 Sept
- Protective work by Placing Bullah Palisiding & New Gunny/ Synthetic bags at 3rd(p) Km, 4th(p) Km & 7th(p) Km of Bajunia-Gaindasur Zilla Highway (Z-8412) and 1st(p) Km, 5th(p) Km & 13th(p) Km of Satpar-Ramdia-Fukurah Zilla Highway (Z-8419) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
- Maintenance of existing pavement with carpeting & seal coat works at Ch. 40+707 to Ch. 42+600m of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Maintenance of existing pavement with carpeting & seal coat works at Ch. 40+707 to Ch. 42+600m of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF 10-STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10-STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C. SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT TANGAIL POLYTECNIC INSTITUTE, TANGAIL DISTRICT. (Pile Foundation)· closes 30 Sept
- Cleaning of control room building and cutting jungle, weeds etc. (Yearly basis) of Madunghat 400/230kV Grid Substation under Grid Circle-Chattogram.· closes 21 Sept
- Local Repair & Fabrication works of 28 different Components (with necessary spare/accessories) of all 50 Ton Container Mover of Zonal Workshop-AB.· closes 17 Sept
- Maintenance of Nalkhola GC-Badherhat RHD Road from Ch. 410-6000m (Road ID-176162003) under Bera Upazila, District-Pabna· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →