Luxembourg – Bridge construction work – Réalisation d’un passage à faune mixte en remplacement de l’OA1009 sur l’A6
Issued by Administration des Ponts et Chaussées Division des Ouvrages d'art · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595867-2026
- Location
- Luxembourg
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Réalisation d’un passage à faune mixte en remplacement de l’OA1009 sur l’A6.
Lots Lot 1 — Réalisation d’un passage à faune mixte en remplacement de l’OA1009 sur l’A6: Réalisation d’un passage à faune mixte en remplacement de l’OA1009 sur l’A6.
Buyer: Administration des Ponts et Chaussées Division des Ouvrages d'art
Buyer country: LUX
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45221110
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Administration des Ponts et Chaussées Division des Ouvrages d'art, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 56 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Luxembourg. This one closes in 42 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Luxembourg – Scaffolding work – 2576 – Construction de 2 résidences et 4 maisons jumelées à Reckange-sur-Mess – Travaux d’échafaudage· closes 3 Oct
- Luxembourg – Construction work – Soumission relative aux travaux de ferronnerie dans l'intérêt de la construction du Centre sportif à Belval.· closes 1 Oct
- Luxembourg – Roof-framing work – 3477_charpente, couverture & ferblanterie, réf.· closes 26 Sept
- Luxembourg – Electricity supply installations – 3414_électricité & photovoltaïque, réf.· closes 30 Sept
- Luxembourg – Smiths' wares – S/3461_serrurerie, réf.· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595867-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →