Lithuania – Lifting equipment for health care sector – Lubinė pacientų kėlimo įranga
Issued by Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 82,644.63
- Reference
- 599121-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Lubinė pacientų kėlimo įranga
Lots Lot 1 — Lubinė pacientų kėlimo įranga – 1 kompl. (estimated 82644.63): Lubinė pacientų kėlimo įranga Lot 2 — Lubinis keltuvas su treniravimo moduliu ir svarstyklėmis – 1 kompl. (estimated 82644.63): Lubinė pacientų kėlimo įranga
Buyer: Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33192600
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos (PV), going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. There are 33 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
- Lithuania – Medical equipments – Žemos temperatūros šaldikliai· closes 7 Oct
- Lithuania – Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables – Medicinos pagalbos priemonės Nr. 542· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Medical equipments – Jėgos instrumentai ir šeiverio konsolė su rankena· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Laboratory reagents – 9391778 Antikūnai (II dalis) (atviras konkursas)· closes 3 Oct
- Lithuania – Surgical implants – Priemonės kraujagyslių chirurgijai (atviras konkursas) ID· closes 29 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Lithuania – Medical equipments – MEDICININĖ ĮRANGA I· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables – Medicinos pagalbos priemonės Nr. 542· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Medical consumables – Vienkartinės priemonės su robotinės sistemos panauda· closes 2 Oct
- Lithuania – Medical equipments – KLUBO IR KELIO SĄNARIŲ ENDOPROTEZAI· closes 3 Oct
- Lithuania – Patient-monitoring system – Monitoravimo sistema su centrine stotimi (Nr.11512)· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599121-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Microbiological cultures – Dostawę materiałów dla potrzeb Pracowni MikrobiologiiŚląskie Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu · Poland
- Poland – Medical consumables – Dostawa różnych wyrobów medycznych: zestawy do inwazyjnego pomiaru ciśnienia, zestawy do drenażu, elektrody EKG, żele, worki na mocz, papiery EKG, osłony na USG, shunty szyjne, trokary, zestawy do zbiórki stolca, cewniki, dreny i butelki Redona, pokrowce na osłonę tarczycy, elektrody bierne, folie antybakteryjne, blokery oskrzelowe, rurki dwuświatłowe, kieliszkiKrakowski Szpital Specjalistyczny im. św. Jana Pawła II · Poland
- Germany – Services provided by medical personnel – Arbeitsschutz und ArbeitsmedizinStaatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement · Germany
- Poland – Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables – Zakup i dostawa sprzętu jednorazowego użytku"SZPITAL POWIATOWY W RAWICZU" SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ · Poland
- Belgium – Laboratory reagents – Raamovereenkomst: Levering van reagentia voor glucosebepalingen met terbeschikkingstelling van een point‑of‑care test (POCT) systeem, inclusief middleware, indienststelling, opleiding en onderhoud.AZ Sint-Jan Brugge AV · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →