Lithuania – Medical equipments – MEDICININĖ ĮRANGA I
Issued by VšĮ Jonavos ligoninė (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 96,000
- Reference
- 596812-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
PROJEKTAS „PRIĖMIMO SKUBIOS PAGALBOS IR INTENSYVIOS TERAPIJOS SKYRIŲ INFRASTRUKTŪROS MODERNIZAVIMAS VŠĮ JONAVOS LIGONINĖJE“ NR. 09-029-P-0008
Lots Lot 1 — 1.Gyvybinių funkcijų monitorius (kiekvienam pacientui) su centrine stotimi (estimated 96000): PROJEKTAS „PRIĖMIMO SKUBIOS PAGALBOS IR INTENSYVIOS TERAPIJOS SKYRIŲ INFRASTRUKTŪROS MODERNIZAVIMAS VŠĮ JONAVOS LIGONINĖJE“ NR. 09-029-P-0008 Lot 2 — 2. Dirbtinės plaučių ventiliacijos prietaisas (estimated 350400): PROJEKTAS „PRIĖMIMO SKUBIOS PAGALBOS IR INTENSYVIOS TERAPIJOS SKYRIŲ INFRASTRUKTŪROS MODERNIZAVIMAS VŠĮ JONAVOS LIGONINĖJE“ NR. 09-029-P-0008 Lot 3 — 3. Inkstų pakaitinės terapijos prietaisas (estimated 16115.7): PROJEKTAS „PRIĖMIMO SKUBIOS PAGALBOS IR INTENSYVIOS TERAPIJOS SKYRIŲ INFRASTRUKTŪROS MODERNIZAVIMAS VŠĮ JONAVOS LIGONINĖJE“ NR. 09-029-P-0008 Lot 4 — 4. Paciento kūno temperatūros kontrolės prietaisas /terapinės hipotermijos priemonė (estimated 18181.82): PROJEKTAS „PRIĖMIMO SKUBIOS PAGALBOS IR INTENSYVIOS TERAPIJOS SKYRIŲ INFRASTRUKTŪROS MODERNIZAVIMAS VŠĮ JONAVOS LIGONINĖJE“ NR. 09-029-P-0008 Lot 5 — 5. Paciento šildymo priemonės (estimated 27272.73): PROJEKTAS „PRIĖMIMO SKUBIOS PAGALBOS IR INTENSYVIOS TERAPIJOS SKYRIŲ INFRASTRUKTŪROS MODERNIZAVIMAS VŠĮ JONAVOS LIGONINĖJE“ NR. 09-029-P-0008 Lot 6 — 6. Medicininių dujų ir elektros konsolė (estimated 54060): PROJEKTAS „PRIĖMIMO SKUBIOS PAGALBOS IR INTENSYVIOS TERAPIJOS SKYRIŲ INFRASTRUKTŪROS MODERNIZAVIMAS VŠĮ JONAVOS LIGONINĖJE“ NR. 09-029-P-0008
Buyer: VšĮ Jonavos ligoninė (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from VšĮ Jonavos ligoninė (PV), going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 33 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Lithuania – Medical equipments – KLUBO IR KELIO SĄNARIŲ ENDOPROTEZAI· closes 3 Oct
- Lithuania – Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables – Medicinos pagalbos priemonės Nr. 542· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Medical consumables – Vienkartinės priemonės su robotinės sistemos panauda· closes 2 Oct
- Lithuania – Lifting equipment for health care sector – Lubinė pacientų kėlimo įranga· closes 3 Oct
- Lithuania – Patient-monitoring system – Monitoravimo sistema su centrine stotimi (Nr.11512)· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596812-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Microbiological cultures – Dostawę materiałów dla potrzeb Pracowni MikrobiologiiŚląskie Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu · Poland
- Poland – Medical consumables – Dostawa różnych wyrobów medycznych: zestawy do inwazyjnego pomiaru ciśnienia, zestawy do drenażu, elektrody EKG, żele, worki na mocz, papiery EKG, osłony na USG, shunty szyjne, trokary, zestawy do zbiórki stolca, cewniki, dreny i butelki Redona, pokrowce na osłonę tarczycy, elektrody bierne, folie antybakteryjne, blokery oskrzelowe, rurki dwuświatłowe, kieliszkiKrakowski Szpital Specjalistyczny im. św. Jana Pawła II · Poland
- Germany – Services provided by medical personnel – Arbeitsschutz und ArbeitsmedizinStaatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement · Germany
- Poland – Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables – Zakup i dostawa sprzętu jednorazowego użytku"SZPITAL POWIATOWY W RAWICZU" SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ · Poland
- Belgium – Laboratory reagents – Raamovereenkomst: Levering van reagentia voor glucosebepalingen met terbeschikkingstelling van een point‑of‑care test (POCT) systeem, inclusief middleware, indienststelling, opleiding en onderhoud.AZ Sint-Jan Brugge AV · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →