[licitanet] - contratação de serviços técnicos especializados destinados à realização de pesquisa de campo e levantamento de dados bióticos, abióticos e antrópicos. TAL…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LUNARDELLI · MUNICÍPIO DE LUNARDELLI/PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:10 UTC
- Reference
- 78600491000107-1-000080/2026
- Location
- Lunardelli, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE LUNARDELLI · MUNICÍPIO DE LUNARDELLI/PR is tendering: [licitanet] - contratação de serviços técnicos especializados destinados à realização de pesquisa de campo e levantamento de dados bióticos, abióticos e antrópicos. TAL contratação TEM por objeto a elaboração integral do plano de manejo das unidades de conservação rppn mata suíça I e II… PNCP reference 78600491000107-1-000080/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 271,591.34. Place of performance: Lunardelli, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 15 September 2026 11:10 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ESPECIALIZADOS DESTINADOS À REALIZAÇÃO DE PESQUISA DE CAMPO E LEVANTAMENTO DE DADOS BIÓTICOS, ABIÓTICOS E ANTRÓPICOS. TAL CONTRATAÇÃO TEM POR OBJETO A ELABORAÇÃO INTEGRAL DO PLANO DE MANEJO DAS UNIDADES DE CONSERVAÇÃO RPPN MATA SUÍÇA I E II, LOCALIZADAS NO MUNICÍPIO DE LUNARDELLI/PR
Context for bidders
There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Post-Construction Environmental Compliance Monitoring Services in support of MT FLAP BOR 2980(1) Sun River Bridge ReplacementTRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION · 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV · United States
- Scale Calibrations — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Measuring ToolsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISTRIBUTION · DLA DISTRIBUTION · United States
- Blanket Purchase Agreement for Base Linen and Dry-Cleaning Services at Wright Patterson Air Force Base (WPAFB)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Packagecare — Maint-Rep of Maint Repair Shop EQHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →