FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para aquisição de camas hospitalares motorizadas, acompanhadas de colchões hospitalares compatíveis, visando atender às…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BORBA · MUNICÍPIO DE BORBA/AM · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 13:30 UTC
Reference
04477568000159-1-000032/2026
Location
Borba, AM, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE BORBA · MUNICÍPIO DE BORBA/AM is tendering: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para aquisição de camas hospitalares motorizadas, acompanhadas de colchões hospitalares compatíveis, visando atender às necessidades da Prefeitura Municipal de Borba/AM, conforme condições, especificações e quantitativos estabelecidos no Termo de… PNCP reference 04477568000159-1-000032/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Borba, AM, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 13:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para aquisição de camas hospitalares motorizadas, acompanhadas de colchões hospitalares compatíveis, visando atender às necessidades da Prefeitura Municipal de Borba/AM, conforme condições, especificações e quantitativos estabelecidos no Termo de Referência.

Context for bidders

There are 202 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 9 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →