FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[LICITANET] - Aquisição de materiais de expediente e de escritório destinados à reposição do estoque do Almoxarifado e ao atendimento das demandas administrativas, operacionais e…

Issued by SUPERINTENDENCIA DE AGUA E ESGOTOS DE ITUIUTABA · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA DE ÁGUA E ESGOTOS DE ITUIUTABA/MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
17819061000188-1-000076/2026
Location
Ituiutaba, MG, Brazil
Sector
Water & Environment

Details

SUPERINTENDENCIA DE AGUA E ESGOTOS DE ITUIUTABA · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA DE ÁGUA E ESGOTOS DE ITUIUTABA/MG is tendering: [LICITANET] - Aquisição de materiais de expediente e de escritório destinados à reposição do estoque do Almoxarifado e ao atendimento das demandas administrativas, operacionais e institucionais dos diversos setores da Superintendência de Água e Esgotos de Ituiutaba/MG – SAE, conforme… PNCP reference 17819061000188-1-000076/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 30,788.09. Place of performance: Ituiutaba, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 11 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - Aquisição de

materiais de expediente e de escritório destinados à reposição do estoque do Almoxarifado e ao atendimento das demandas administrativas, operacionais e institucionais dos diversos setores da Superintendência de Água e Esgotos de Ituiutaba/MG – SAE, conforme especificações, quantidades e condições de entrega constantes do Anexo I - Termo de Referência.

Context for bidders

There are 25 open Water & Environment tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 5 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Water & Environment tenders

All Water & Environment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →