LAW Enforcement Training Center (Va-Letc) Dorm Renovation - VA Healthcare Center Campus, North Little Rock, AR
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SWD · W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- W9127S26RA063
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SWD · W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK is soliciting LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING CENTER (VA-LETC) DORM RENOVATION - VA HEALTHCARE CENTER CAMPUS, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR. Solicitation number W9127S26RA063. Classified under NAICS 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Little Rock District is requesting proposals for a requirement for the renovation of dormitory space to office space at Eugene J. Towbin VA Healthcare Center campus in North Little Rock, AR. The scope of work also includes, the construction of a Veteran Affairs Law Enforcement Training Center Dorm Renovation to office space to accommodate 78 officers. The project scope includes a Design Build renovation of the VA LETC B190 and 191 at the Eugene J. Towbin VA Healthcare Center campus in North Little Rock, AR. The renovation will consist of 78 rooms with their respected restrooms, full building HVAC upgrade, five dayrooms, hallways, common areas, four stairwells, all building windows and flooring, two elevators, four laundry rooms, public restrooms, water heater and legionella system replacement, building storm water drainage, fire protection and detection systems, Energy Management Systems, lighting, security, roofing, civil, structural, exterior and interior envelope, and other essential building systems to identify deficiencies, inefficiencies, safety hazard, incidental related work, and optional screen in a porch.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SWD · W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 156 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- IDIQ Mowing Contract Nimrod-Blue Mountain Lake Project· closes 18 Sept
- Marine Corps Recruit Depot Initial Outfitting Project· closes 9 Sept
- Clean and Seal Bridge Decks-Dierks, DeQueen and Gillham Lakes· closes 17 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Coalition Interoperability Assurance Validation Services — Engineering and Technical Services· closes 12 Sept
- Replace Shared Bathroom and Kitchen at Q5, NPS-ORCA· closes 16 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
- Design-Build (DB)/Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Multiple Award Construction Contract (SDVOSB MACC), Various Locations, State of Hawaii· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →