Latvia – Cleaning services – Robežkontroles punktu apsaimniekošana
Issued by Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,00,000
- Reference
- 591018-2026
- Location
- Latvia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Robežkontroles punktu apsaimniekošana
Lots Lot 1 — Robežkontroles punkta Silene apsaimniekošana (estimated 400000.00): Robežkontroles punktu apsaimniekošana Lot 2 — Robežkontroles punkta Terehova apsaimniekošana (estimated 900000.00): Robežkontroles punktu apsaimniekošana Lot 3 — Robežkontroles punkta Grebņeva apsaimniekošana (estimated 900000.00): Robežkontroles punktu apsaimniekošana Lot 4 — Robežkontroles punkta Patarnieki apsaimniekošana (estimated 900000.00): Robežkontroles punktu apsaimniekošana
Buyer: Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi"
Buyer country: LVA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90910000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi", going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Water & Environment. There are 6 open Water & Environment tenders in Latvia. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Latvia – Cleaning services – Telpu uzkopšanas pakalpojumu nodrošināšana Cēsu novada Priekuļu apvienības pārvaldes ēkās· closes 29 Sept
- Latvia – Cleaning services – Peldbaseina ēkas un teritorijas apsaimniekošana Krustabaznīcas ielā 9 k - 6, Rīgā· closes 4 Sept
- Latvia – Snow-clearing services – Ielu un ceļu ziemas uzturēšanas darbi Bauskas, Vecumnieku, Iecavas un Rundāles apvienību pārvalžu teritorijās· closes 9 Sept
- Latvia – Cleaning services – Telpu ikdienas uzkopšana· closes 11 Sept
- Latvia – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Vēsturiski piesārņoto vietu pēcsanācijas monitoringa pakalpojumu sniegšana· closes 12 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591018-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab demBVC Behörde für Finanzen und Bezirke · Germany
- Finland – Refuse transport services – Upphandling av avfallstransporter under periodenFinströms kommun · Finland
- Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Überwachung kommunaler Kläranlagen von 2027 bis 2030 in den Amtsbezirken der Wasserwirtschaftsämtern Ansbach, Bad Kissingen, Hof, Ingolstadt, Kempten, Landshut, Rosenheim, WeidenFreistaat Bayern, vertreten durch die im Vertrag genannte Behörde, vertreten durch das LfU · Germany
- Provision of services for the implementation of the Cape Town Mayor s ChalUNDP · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →