Italy – Welfare services for the handicapped – Servizio educativo per l'autonomia e la comunicazione (O.E.P.A.C. ex A.E.C.) a sostegno degli alunni disabili frequentanti le scuole dell’infanzia, primarie e secondarie di primo grado per 16 (sedici) mesi scolatici, AASS. 2026/2027
Issued by Comune di Segni · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,86,352.42
- Reference
- 596336-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- services
Details
Servizio educativo per l'autonomia e la comunicazione (O.E.P.A.C. ex A.E.C.) a sostegno degli alunni disabili frequentanti le scuole dell’infanzia, primarie e secondarie di primo grado per 16 (sedici) mesi scolatici, AASS. 2026/2027 – 2027/2028
Lots Lot 1 — Servizio educativo per l'autonomia e la comunicazione (O.E.P.A.C. ex A.E.C.) a sostegno degli alunni disabili frequentanti le scuole dell’infanzia, primarie e secondarie di primo grado per 16 (sedici) mesi scolatici, AASS. 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 (estimated 286352.42)
Buyer: Comune di Segni
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 85311200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 76 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – FORNITURA DI CND M - MEDICAZIONI GENERALI E MEDICAZIONI AVANZATE”· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Welfare services for the handicapped – PA Servizio trasporto utenti diversamente abili· closes 30 Sept
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – MEDICAZIONI AVANZATE E SOSTITUTI CUTANEI· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Diagnostic systems – SERVICE Sistema diagnostico simil citofluorimetrico Luminex· closes 16 Oct
- Italy – Diagnostic systems – PROCEDURA APERTA PER LA FORNITURA QUINQUENNALE IN SERVICE DI N.3 PROCESSATORI PER CAMPIONI ISTOLOGICI, N.2 CRIOSTATI E N.2 STAMPANTI PER BIOCASSETTE E TUTTI I RELATIVI MATERIALI DI CONSUMO, OCCORREN· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596336-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Tandalti HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Sennar Pediatric HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of El-Jabalain HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Rabak Teaching HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Berber Teaching HospitalIOM · Sudan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →