Italy – Various chemical products – Fornitura franco destino di reagenti chimici presso gli impianti di depurazione gestiti da Alfa S.r.l. - 4 lotti
Issued by Alfa SRL · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,66,600
- Reference
- 607625-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
ALFA SRL - Fornitura franco destino di reagenti chimici presso gli impianti di depurazione gestiti da Alfa S.r.l. - 4 Lotti
Lots Lot 1 — Lotto 1 - Fornitura franco destino di reagenti chimici presso gli impianti di depurazione gestiti da Alfa S.r.l. (estimated 666600) Lot 2 — Lotto 2 - Fornitura franco destino di reagenti chimici presso gli impianti di depurazione gestiti da Alfa S.r.l. (estimated 436320) Lot 3 — Lotto 3 - Fornitura franco destino di reagenti chimici presso gli impianti di depurazione gestiti da Alfa S.r.l. (estimated 290880) Lot 4 — Lotto 4 - Fornitura franco destino di reagenti chimici presso gli impianti di depurazione gestiti da Alfa S.r.l. (estimated 376083.6)
Buyer: Alfa SRL
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 24960000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 36 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Italy. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007· closes 24 Sept
- Italy – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – Fornitura di arredi didattici innovativi per asili nido - Programma Nazionale "Coesione Italia 21-27- Scuola e Competenze"· closes 24 Sept
- Italy – Biomedical equipment – PR26APB002| Lotti 1, 2 PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA ED INSTALLAZIONE DI N. 2 MICROSCOPI OPERATORI PER LE NECESSITA’ DEL DIPARTIMENTO TESTA-COLLO E NEUROSCIENZE DELL’ AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITA· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Drinks dispensers – Noleggio full service di erogatori di acqua potabile presso gli insediamenti aziendali della Rai di Roma, Milano e Sedi Regionali· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines – Accordo Quadro con un unico operatore avente ad oggetto la fornitura di quotidiani e periodici cartacei e relativa distribuzione presso gli insediamenti della Rai di Roma· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607625-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture · Italy
- Czechia – Excavating machinery – Společný nákup kráčivých rypadel (rok 2026)Povodí Vltavy, státní podnik · Czechia
- Germany – Microscopes – Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical MicroscopeEuropean Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre · Germany
- France – Police Uniforms – Acquisition de Vetements de Travail et de Petits Materiels Techniques pour les Agents de la Police MunicipaleMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →