Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servizio di trasporto scolastico per le scuole del territorio del Comune di Cavaion Veronese per gli anni scolastici 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 CON POSSIBILITA’ DI PROROGA
Issued by COMUNE DI CAVAION VERONESE · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 5,76,800
- Reference
- 598406-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Servizio di trasporto scolastico per le scuole del territorio del Comune di Cavaion Veronese per gli anni scolastici 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 CON POSSIBILITA’ DI PROROGA
Lots Lot 1 — Servizio di trasporto scolastico per le scuole del territorio del Comune di Cavaion Veronese per gli anni scolastici 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 CON POSSIBILITA’ DI PROROGA (estimated 576800)
Buyer: COMUNE DI CAVAION VERONESE
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60130000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 31 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Italy. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Italy – Tyres for buses – cv gara n. 451/TUA/2026 Fornitura per somministrazione di pneumatici nuovi per autobus, veicoli industriali/commerciali, autovetture aziendali fino al· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment – eGPA n.10839 per la fornitura di “Connessioni elastiche, mantici, guarnizioni, membrane, profilati, particolari in gomma e prodotti in gomma-metallo per impieghi su rotabili ferroviari”· closes 30 Sept
- Italy – Refuse-collection vehicles – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA FINALIZZATA ALLA STIPULA DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON UN UNICO OPERATORE ECONOMICO AVENTE A OGGETTO L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA FINO AD UN MASSIMO DI N. 3 AUTOCARRI, NUOVI DI FABBRICA, CON ATTREZZATURA DI SCARRAMENTO A GANCIO, COMPRESO CONSEGNA E FORMAZIONE AL PERSONALE DELLA STAZIONE APPALTANTE· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Railway equipment – 500107196_2026 - Fornitura di INTERRUTTORE A SCATTO CON DISPOSITIVO DI RIARMO AUTOMATICO· closes 15 Oct
- Italy – Trolleybuses – FORNITURA DI N. 10 + 15 OPZIONALI NUOVI VEICOLI FILOSNODATI BIMODALI FULL ELETTRIC IMC CLASSE I (LOTTO 1) E N. 5 + 15 OPZIONALI NUOVI FILOBUS BIMODALI FULL ELETTRIC IMC CLASSE I LUNGHEZZA 12 METRI (LOTTO 2)· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598406-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Sweden – Refuse-collection vehicles – Tvåfacks komprimatorbil till Rambos verksamhetRAMBO AB · Sweden
- France – Provision of services to the community – Aménagements intérieurs, extérieurs et signalisations pour les véhicules du département de l'HéraultConseil départemental de l'Hérault · France
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCILGharghur Local Council · Malta
- France – Road salt – Maintenance de la voirie métropolitaine. Fourniture de sel de déneigement.-.Métropole du Grand Nancy · France
- Netherlands – Signage – Bebording, vlaggen & bannersStichting Koninklijke Kentalis · Netherlands
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →