FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Road-maintenance works – Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di lavori e servizi di manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria della viabilità provinciale e dei centri operativi di competenza della Città Metropolitana di Milano mediante la conclusione di Accordi Quadro, per la durata di 4 anni, suddivisa in n. 4 lotti

Issued by Città Metropolitana di Milano · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 1,53,30,000
Reference
593107-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di lavori e servizi di manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria della viabilità provinciale e dei centri operativi di competenza della Città Metropolitana di Milano mediante la conclusione di Accordi Quadro, per la durata di 4 anni, suddivisa in n. 4 lotti: LOTTO 1 – EST 1 CUP I36G25000000003 – CUI L0891182096 0202500052 LOTTO 2 – EST 2 CUP I86G25000010003 - CUI L0891182096 0202500053 LOTTO 3 - OVEST 1 CUP I86G25000020003 – CUI L0891182096 0202500054 LOTTO 4 – OVEST 2 CUP I56G25000020003 – CUI L0891182096 0202500055

Lots Lot 1 — LOTTO 1 EST 1 (estimated 15330000) Lot 2 — LOTTO 2 EST 2 (estimated 15330000) Lot 3 — LOTTO 3 OVEST 1 (estimated 15330000) Lot 4 — LOTTO 4 OVEST 2 (estimated 15330000)

Buyer: Città Metropolitana di Milano

Buyer country: ITA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45233141

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 50 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Italy. This one closes in 37 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →