FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – ARIA_2026_001 Procedura aperta multilotto ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, per l’aff., in AQ ai sensi dell’art. 59 comma 4 lettera b) del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, del servizio di gestione e man. delle app. elettromedicali

Issued by Azienda Regionale per l'Innovazione e gli Acquisti S.p.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 9,65,59,246.58
Reference
607822-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning
Type
services

This notice was amended

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 96,559,246.58 to 96,559,246.577
    First seen by FreeTender on 5 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

ARIA_2026_001 Procedura aperta multilotto ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, per l’aff., in AQ ai sensi dell’art. 59 comma 4 lettera b) del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, del servizio di gestione e man. delle app. elettromedicali

Lots Lot 1 — Lotto 1 - Accordo quadro ai sensi dell’art. 59 comma 4 lettera b) del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023 per l’affidamento del servizio di gestione e manutenzione delle apparecchiature elettromedicali COMPRENSIVO dell’alta tecnologia (estimated 96559246.57724) Lot 2 — Lotto 2 - Accordo quadro ai sensi dell’art. 59 comma 4 lettera b) del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023 per l’affidamento del servizio di gestione e manutenzione delle apparecchiature elettromedicali SENZA INCLUSIONE dell’alta tecnologia (estimated 145575109.82496)

Buyer: Azienda Regionale per l'Innovazione e gli Acquisti S.p.A.

Buyer country: ITA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 50400000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 4 notices from Azienda Regionale per l'Innovazione e gli Acquisti S.p.A., going back to August 20264 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 27 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Italy. This one closes in 68 days.

Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →