Italy – Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services – PROCEDURA APERTA IN MODALITA' TELEMATICA, EX ART. 71 del D.lgs. n. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO TRIENNALE, DEL SERVIZIO DI MANUTENZIONE DELLE AREE VERDI ORIZZONTALI, CONSISTENTE NEL TAGLIO DELL'ERBA DELLE AREE VERDI PUBBLICHE GESTITE DA ASPES S.p.A.
Issued by Aspes S.p.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 19,46,103.69
- Reference
- 600770-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
PROCEDURA APERTA IN MODALITA' TELEMATICA, EX ART. 71 del D.lgs. n. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO TRIENNALE, DEL SERVIZIO DI MANUTENZIONE DELLE AREE VERDI ORIZZONTALI, CONSISTENTE NEL TAGLIO DELL'ERBA DELLE AREE VERDI PUBBLICHE GESTITE DA ASPES S.p.A.
Lots Lot 1 — PROCEDURA APERTA IN MODALITA' TELEMATICA, EX ART. 71 del D.lgs. n. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO TRIENNALE, DEL SERVIZIO DI MANUTENZIONE DELLE AREE VERDI ORIZZONTALI, CONSISTENTE NEL TAGLIO DELL'ERBA DELLE AREE VERDI PUBBLICHE GESTITE DA ASPES S.p.A. (estimated 1946103.69)
Buyer: Aspes S.p.A.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 77311000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 23 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Italy. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Italy – School catering services – SERVIZIO DI REFEZIONE DESTINATO ALLE SCUOLE DELL'INFANZIA E PRIMARIE DI MINTURNO E DI SCAURI, ALL'ASILO NIDO POLLINE ED AL CENTRO DIURNO PER DIVERSAMENTE ABILI COME LE SIRENE, PER ANNI QUATTRO· closes 3 Oct
- Italy – School-meal services – Procedura aperta per l'affidamento del "Servizio veicolato di refezione scolastica nelle scuole dellinfanzia e primarie statali (lotto 1)" e della "Fornitura di derrate alimentari per la preparazione dei pasti negli asili nido comunali (lotto 2)".· closes 15 Sept
- Italy – Canteen services – Servizio di mensa aziendale diffusa mediante l'utilizzo di card elettronica· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Canteen services – Servizio di somministrazione alimenti a basso impatto ambientale in ambito aziendale e attività correlate presso l'insediamento Rai di via Alessandro Severo, 246 - Roma· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – School catering services – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'APPALTO DEL SERVIZIO DI REFEZIONE SCOLASTICA NELLE SCUOLE DELL'INFANZIA, SCUOLE PRIMARIE E SCUOLE MEDIE INFERIORI RICADENTI NEL COMUNE DI MESSINA PER L'ANNO SCOLASTICO· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600770-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Procuring agency: Bhutan Telecom Ltd. Category: Services. Submission deadline: 07 Sep, 2026 12:00 AMBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Plantation Work at Various Ward of Nagar Palika Parishad, GadarwaraDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD · Narsinghpur-Nagar Palika Gadarwara - UAD · India
- Catering Services for Four Extra Care SchemesVIVID Housing Ltd · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →