Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE
Issued by A.S.L. NAPOLI 3 SUD · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 35,200
- Reference
- 611967-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE).
Lots Lot 1 — LOTTO 1 (estimated 35200.00) Lot 2 — LOTTO 2 (estimated 111474.00) Lot 3 — LOTTO 3 (estimated 136000.00) Lot 4 — LOTTO 4 (estimated 306000.00) Lot 5 — LOTTO 5 (estimated 1281800.00) Lot 6 — LOTTO 6 (estimated 132600.00) Lot 7 — LOTTO 7 (estimated 188190.00) Lot 8 — LOTTO 8 (estimated 170843.20) Lot 9 — LOTTO 9 (estimated 25500.00) Lot 10 — LOTTO 10 (estimated 6120.00) Lot 11 — LOTTO 11 (estimated 707200.00) Lot 12 — LOTTO 12 (estimated 84864.00) Lot 13 — LOTTO 13 (estimated 23120.00) Lot 14 — LOTTO 14 (estimated 24786.00) Lot 15 — LOTTO 15 (estimated 129456.00) Lot 16 — LOTTO 16 (estimated 121231.60) Lot 17 — LOTTO 17 (estimated 34510.00) Lot 18 — LOTTO 18 (estimated 43848.00) Lot 19 — LOTTO 19 (estimated 25520.00) Lot 20 — LOTTO 20 (estimated 12528.00) Lot 21 — LOTTO 21 (estimated 17226.00) Lot 22 — LOTTO 22 (estimated 174000.00) Lot 23 — LOTTO 23 (estimated 147726.00) Lot 24 — LOTTO 24 (estimated 44544.00) Lot 25 — LOTTO 25 (estimated 57072.00) Lot 26 — LOTTO 26 (estimated 684400.00) Lot 27 — LOTTO 27 (estimated 714560.00) Lot 28 — LOTTO 28 (estimated 145000.00) Lot 29 — LOTTO 29 (estimated 162400.00)
Buyer: A.S.L. NAPOLI 3 SUD
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33190000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from A.S.L. NAPOLI 3 SUD, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 117 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- Italy – Social work services – PA - PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON PIÙ OPERATORI ECONOMICI (ART. 59, CO. 4, LETT. A), DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE· closes 9 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – MATERIALE DI CONSUMO E SISTEMI COMPLETI PER FACOEMULSIFICAZIONE· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Welfare Services for the Handicapped – Procedura Aperta per L’Affidamento del Servizio DI Assistenza per L’Autonomia e la Comunicazione Personale Degli Alunni Diversamente Abili per I Servizi Gestiti DAL Comune Durante IL Periodo Scolastico DEI Minori Frequentanti le Scuole Dell’Infanzia, Primaria e Secondaria DI Primo Grado e del Servizio DI Centri Estivi. Periodo· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Sistema di Accoglienza e Integrazione (SAI)" - Triennio 2026/2028 - Ampliamento 2026 - Comune di Caulonia· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Osteosynthesis devices – GARA DM OSTEOSINTESI· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Procedura Aperta per l’affidamento della Fornitura di kit procedurali occorrenti ad AOU Pisana, AOU Senese e FTGM· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611967-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Achat de matériel médico-technique pour le centre hospitalier provincial de Khenifra Lot n°1 : Achat des tables de chirurgie Lot n°2 : Achat de capteurs plans numériques ... Achat de matériel médico-technique pour le centre hospitalier provincial de Khenifra Lot n°1 : Achat des tables de chirurgie Lot n°2 : Achat de capteurs plans numériques Acheteur public : CENTRE HOSPITALIER PROVINCIALMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- Travaux de ConstructionMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- TC Ordu Valiliği İl Sağlık Müdürlüğü İhtiyacı "3 Kısım 36 Set KBB ve Plastik Cerrahi Setleri KBB Poliklinik Seti ve Göz Cerrahi Seti" Satın AlınacaktırDevlet Malzeme Ofisi (DMO) · Türkiye
- Provision of Medical Insurance Cover & Group Life Assurance to Tourism Fund StaffTourism Fund · Kenya
- Gallup Indian Medical Center - MovinCool Portable Air Conditioning UnitsHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE · NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →