FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Beach services – CUC 15/2026. Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione nel Comune di Sabaudia.

Issued by Comune di Sabaudia · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
4 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 10,84,640
Reference
606886-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Sports, Recreation & Events
Type
services

Details

CUC 15/2026. Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione nel Comune di Sabaudia.

Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione.

Lots Lot 1 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione. Lotto 3 (estimated 1084640.00) Lot 2 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione. Lotto 4 (estimated 1084640.00) Lot 3 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione. Lotto 6 (estimated 1084640.00) Lot 4 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione. Lotto 7 (estimated 1084640.00) Lot 5 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione. Lotto 8 (estimated 1084640.00) Lot 6 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della Concessione in gestione dei servizi connessi alla balneazione sulle spiagge libere con servizi con istallazione su piazzola di sosta, di chiosco per esercizio di somministrazione. Lotto 9 (estimated 1084640.00)

Buyer: Comune di Sabaudia

Buyer country: ITA

CPV code: 92332000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 8 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in Italy. This one closes in 30 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders

All Sports, Recreation & Events tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →