FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Accordo quadro per l’affidamento di servizi di architettura e ingegneria per la progettazione definitiva ed esecutiva rigenerazione urbana area ILVA

Issued by AMMINISTRAZIONE COMUNALE DI FOLLONICA - Area Gare e Acquisti · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 2,95,904.88
Reference
594541-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
services

Details

RIGENERAZIONE URBANA AREA ILVA OP03 – CASA DEI LAVORANTI 1 E CORTILE DI PERTINENZA Azione 5.1.1 CUP C33G23000140001 Sub-azione 2.1.1.2 CUP C33G23000170001

Lots Lot 1 — Accordo quadro servizi architettura e ingegneria per progettazione definitiva ed esecutiva rigenerazione urbana area ex ILVA (estimated 295904.88000000): RIGENERAZIONE URBANA AREA ILVA OP03 – CASA DEI LAVORANTI 1 E CORTILE DI PERTINENZA Azione 5.1.1 CUP C33G23000140001 Sub-azione 2.1.1.2 CUP C33G23000170001

Buyer: AMMINISTRAZIONE COMUNALE DI FOLLONICA - Area Gare e Acquisti

Buyer country: ITA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 71240000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Italy. This one closes in 27 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →