FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardKenya

ISO Security Standard Certification for NIRA

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
30 Aug 2026
Reference
SO-MOF-537399-NC-RFQ
Location
Somalia, Federal Republic of, Kenya
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P501662-Somalia productive, resilient, and inclusive growth (SPRING) project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4350

Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-537399-NC-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procurement of ISO Security Standard Certification for NIRA

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04

Duration of Contract

4 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

VALUEMAX CONSULTING LIMITED (1114783) 3rd floor, Nanak House, Kimathi Street, Nairobi.

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening USD 143220.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 143220.00

Signed Contract price USD 143220.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,759 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 1,759 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 42 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Kenya.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →