Internal and External Periodical Services to Md Accn at Anand Parbat in the Aor of Age Brii under Ge North Delhi
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES · CWE DELHI CANTT-MES · GE (NORTH) DELHI CANTT-MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 25 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 30,00,000
- Reference
- GE/NORTH-126/2026-27
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 60,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110010
INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL PERIODICAL SERVICES TO MD ACCN AT ANAND PARBAT IN THE AOR OF AGE BRII UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES · CWE DELHI CANTT-MES · GE (NORTH) DELHI CANTT-MES, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 3,737 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL PERIODICAL SERVICES TO MD AND OTM ACCN AT CRMS SHAKURBASTI IN AOR OF AGE B/R- II UNDER GE (NORTH) DELHI CANTT10· closes 15 Sept
- REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO FLOORING PLASTERING JOINERY GALVALUME SHEETS FALSE CEILING INT EXT PERIODICAL SERVICES AND OTHER MISC BR WORKS IN OTM ACCN OF 226 SUPPLY DEPOT UNDER AGE BRI OF GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Development of different internal link roads under AMC Ward No 15 under Central-III Sub-Division SH Repair of Existing Bailey Bridge at Kalikapur· closes 11 Sept
- Development of road for 2026_27_Maintenance of road from BLW store to satsangha via AnjanDas house , megli bon upto Noagaon bazar at AMC ward no.8 _SH_ WBM, Grouting , Carpeting, Seal coat and other allied works. (Length is 1.21 plus 0.100K m)· closes 8 Sept
- Estimate for GP Bore an HP intallation in various places at ward no 23· closes 16 Sept
- Repair and renovation of Dhanka mohalla ward no. 51 Est Cost Rs. 8.00 lacs dt· closes 10 Sept
- Rough Cost Estimate of Construction of Recharge well (Khambati Kho) in various sites of Patiala-2 Est Cost Rs. 47.92 lacs dt· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Providing Electrical Maintenance, attending of day to day faults pump operation at WMS Staff Quarters Compound Jayanagar Bengaluru SEPT26 to DEC2)BSNL — KARNATAKA · India
- Providing break down maintenance for EA sets in Door Sanchar Bhavan and North Gate TE under Tripura BA. SH: Revival of faulty second 250 KVA DG set at Door SancharBhavan.BSNL — North East I · India
- Etender for Providing OD BTS platform at Mohlei, Pij and Naranpura LAT under OA Nadiad.BA:Ahmedabad.BSNL — GUJARAT · India
- SLA based round the clock Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services at TAX Building Nagaur.BSNL — RAJASTHAN · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →